|
|
Granite Falls Advocate Tribune
  • Track: Sting run True-Team in Minnewaska

  • Section 5A True Team Meet (Minnewaska) The Yellow Medicine East boys track and field team placed sixth while the girls placed eleventh Monday at the Section 5A True Team Meet at Minnewaska High School. Jacob Pederson and Trevon Cox were the only YME team members to win events at th...
    • email print
  • Section 5A True Team Meet (Minnewaska)
    The Yellow Medicine East boys track and field team placed sixth while the girls placed eleventh Monday at the Section 5A True Team Meet at Minnewaska High School.
     
    Jacob Pederson and Trevon Cox were the only YME team members to win events at the 13 team meet. Pederson won both the 200 meter dash and the triple jump. In the triple jump Pederson jumped 42’1.25”; besting the next closest competitor by over a foot.
     
    Cox meanwhile ripped off a 133’1” throw to win the discus event.
    Girls team scoring
    (1) Holdingford, 643 (2) Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 626.5 (3) Osakis, 584.5 (4) Redwood Valley, 500 (5) MACCRAY/RCW, 490.5 (6) Paynesville Area, 481 (7) Montevideo, 478.5 (8) St. John's Prep 461.5 (9) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 402.5 (10) Minnewaska Area, 344 (11) Yellow Medicine East, 330 (12) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 322.50 (13) Ortonville, 276.5  
    Boys team scoring
    (1) Montevideo, 746.5 (2) Redwood Valley, 643 (3) Morris/Chokio-Alberta, 608.5 (4) Holdingford, 558 (5) MACCRAY/RCW, 494.5 (6) Yellow Medicine East, 407.5 (7) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 391.5 (8) Minnewaska Area, 389 (9) Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 379 (10) Paynesville, 361 . 5 (11) Osakis, 353.5 (12) St. John's Prep, 319 (13) Ortonville, 213.5
    Girls 100 Meter Dash
    1 Sadlemyer, Becka Osakis 13.14 26
    2 Holzheimer, Katie Morris/Choki 13.39 25
    3 Novak, Zoe St. John's Prep 13.58 24
    4 Strobel, Rhianna Clinton-Gr-B 13.79 23
    5 Bowers, Beckycia Redwood Valley 13.82 21.50
    5 Schulte, McKenzie Holdingford 13.82 21.50
    7 Johnson, Hailey MACCRAY/RCW 14.22 20
    8 Holland, Beth Morris/Choki 14.24 19
    9 Scherr, Allison Osakis 14.35 18
    10 Knisley, Katie Atwater-Cosm 14.39 17
    11 Hein, Hannah Montevideo 14.42 16
    12 Doty, Alyssa Montevideo 14.64 15
    13 Backes, Emma St. John's Prep 14.68 14
    14 Kincade, Whitney Paynesville Area 14.69 13
    15 Stubblefield, Chloe Yellow Medic 14.72 12
    16 Jimenez, Rebecca Paynesville Area 14.74 11
    17 Lang, Rebecca Atwater-Cosm 14.81 9.50
    17 Preusser, Rachael Holdingford 14.81 9.50
    19 Ervin, Alicia MACCRAY/RCW 14.82 8
    20 Ortega, Courtney Ortonville 14.85 7
    21 Fryer, Kendra Ortonville 14.95 6
    22 Malacek, Ahanna Redwood Valley 14.98 5
    23 Mitchell, Abby Minnewaska Area 15.02 4
    24 Costello, Katie Clinton-Gr-B 15.94 3
    25 Werner, Mariah Yellow Medic 16.11 2
    26 Stai, Rachel Minnewaska Area 17.38 1
    Girls 200 Meter Dash
    1 Holzheimer, Katie Morris/Choki 26.73 26
    2 Sadlemyer, Becka Osakis 26.75 25
    3 Novak, Zoe St. John's Prep 27.45 24
    4 Lang, Kalley Atwater-Cosm 27.83 23
    5 Strobel, Rhianna Clinton-Gr-B 27.99 22
    6 Schulte, McKenzie Holdingford 28.01 21
    7 Engebretson, Sydney Morris/Choki 28.46 20
    8 Ellingworth, Katie Redwood Valley 28.72 19
    9 Johnson, Hanna MACCRAY/RCW 28.89 18
    10 Auger, Megan Holdingford 29.16 17
    11 Jimenez, Rebecca Paynesville Area 29.29 16
    12 Szech, Hannah Osakis 29.30 15
    13 Groen, Libby MACCRAY/RCW 29.45 14
    14 Glover, Kaylee Minnewaska Area 29.50 13
    15 Hoernemann, Rachel Ortonville 29.87 12
    16 Nydeen, Taylor St. John's Prep 30.07 11
    17 Kincade, Whitney Paynesville Area 30.09 10
    18 Aul, Eliza Clinton-Gr-B 30.13 9
    19 Kaddatz, Shayna Atwater-Cosm 30.22 8
    20 Anderson, Riley Yellow Medic 30.59 7
    21 Stubblefield, Chloe Yellow Medic 30.61
    Girls 200 Meter Dash
    22 Frazier, Sierra Montevideo 30.73 5
    23 Fryer, Kendra Ortonville 30.82 4
    24 Bartels, MacKenzie Minnewaska Area 30.83 3
    25 Hanson, Lauren Redwood Valley 30.97 2
    26 Melby, Rhea Montevideo 30.99 1
    Girls 400 Meter Dash
    1 Szech, Hannah Osakis 1:01.34 26
    Page 2 of 11 - 2 Christianson, Halle Minnewaska Area 1:02.32 25
    3 Hoglin, Makayla Osakis 1:02.93 24
    4 Krokus, Carolyn St. John's Prep 1:03.97 23
    5 Schwitters, Paige MACCRAY/RCW 1:04.18 22
    6 Ellingworth, Katie Redwood Valley 1:04.54 21
    7 Auger, Megan Holdingford 1:04.75 20
    8 Rudie, Alex Atwater-Cosm 1:04.81 19
    9 Sauder, Julia Morris/Choki 1:05.89 18
    10 Merten, Jo Holdingford 1:06.19 17
    11 Giese, Brenna Ortonville 1:06.35 16
    12 Aul, Eliza Clinton-Gr-B 1:07.15 15
    13 Grove, Anna Morris/Choki 1:07.16 14
    14 Glover, Kaylee Minnewaska Area 1:09.19 13
    15 Kodet, Alexis Redwood Valley 1:09.55 12
    16 Melby, Anna Montevideo 1:09.67 11
    17 Reinert, Addison Montevideo 1:10.36 10
    18 Whitcomb, Madison Atwater-Cosm 1:11.12 9
    19 Lee, Rian Paynesville Area 1:11.48 8
    20 Schrup, Sarah St. John's Prep 1:11.94 7
    21 Hagert, BeaAnn Yellow Medic 1:12.68 6
    22 Listerud, Meghan MACCRAY/RCW 1:12.70 5
    23 Arnold, Heather Paynesville Area 1:15.95 4
    24 Werner, Mariah Yellow Medic 1:18.45 3
    25 Spaulding, Mackenzie Ortonville 1:18.57 2
    26 Hiedeman, Carrie Clinton-Gr-B 1:21.19 1
    Girls 800 Meter Run
    1 Carson, Jamilah Montevideo 2:28.97 26
    2 Culligan, Clare St. John's Prep 2:31.01 25
    3 Christianson, Halle Minnewaska Area 2:31.71 24
    4 Giese, Kourtney Morris/Choki 2:31.87 23
    5 Sadlemyer, Calista Osakis 2:35.14 22
    6 Gilsdorf, Kendra Clinton-Gr-B 2:35.16 21
    7 Preusser, Kaitlin Holdingford 2:35.58 20
    8 Wolter, Emily Holdingford 2:35.87 19
    9 Schlangen, Andrea Paynesville Area 2:36.15 18
    10 Fixsen, Mary Redwood Valley 2:37.31 17
    11 Treml, Sadie MACCRAY/RCW 2:37.98 16
    12 Sadlemyer, Brittney Osakis 2:42.80 15
    13 Hoeper, Alison Minnewaska Area 2:47.72 14
    14 Arnold, Ellen St. John's Prep 2:49.75
    Girls 800 Meter Run
    15 Liebel, Stacy Redwood Valley 2:50.02 12
    16 Carruth, Anna Montevideo 2:50.28 11
    17 Rudningen, Lily Atwater-Cosm 2:53.66 10
    18 Arce, Elena Yellow Medic 2:57.40 9
    19 Sykora, Kassidy Clinton-Gr-B 2:59.12 7.50
    19 Theilke, Hailey Morris/Choki 2:59.12 7.50
    21 Hoeft, Katelyn Paynesville Area 3:08.14 6
    22 Wolf, Alexis MACCRAY/RCW 3:08.22 5
    23 Sturgeon, Abby Yellow Medic 3:15.24 4
    24 Gilbert, Jessica Atwater-Cosm 3:25.65 3
    Girls 1600 Meter Run
    1 Huhnerkoch, Kayla Redwood Valley 5:14.05 26
    2 Montonye, Molly Clinton-Gr-B 5:16.19 25
    3 Smith, Makenzie Morris/Choki 5:30.90 24
    4 Wolter, Emily Holdingford 5:38.27 23
    5 Mokhtary, Abby Holdingford 5:39.41 22
    6 Gilsdorf, Kendra Clinton-Gr-B 5:42.65 21
    7 Hofer, Makena Montevideo 5:52.67 20
    8 Butler, Promise Paynesville Area 5:54.18 19
    9 Fixsen, Mary Redwood Valley 5:56.22 18
    10 Tharp, Patience Minnewaska Area 5:59.25 17
    11 Schlangen, Andrea Paynesville Area 6:02.93 16
    12 Gabrielson, Paige Osakis 6:03.83 15
    13 Rausch, Rachel Morris/Choki 6:16.01 14
    14 Schmidt, Lindsay MACCRAY/RCW 6:19.35 13
    15 Spychalla, Taylor Osakis 6:20.15 12
    16 Hoeper, Alison Minnewaska Area 6:21.58 11
    17 Gurza, Paola St. John's Prep 6:24.12 10
    18 Field, Morgan Yellow Medic 6:25.51 9
    19 Klosterman, Rachel St. John's Prep 6:26.21 8
    20 Ladwig, Kaitlyn Yellow Medic 6:26.67 7
    21 Erickson, Kirsten Ortonville 6:34.22 6
    22 Kirchberg, Vanessa Ortonville 6:41.84 5
    23 Stevens, Rachel Montevideo 6:43.37 4
    24 Jacobson, Kelsey MACCRAY/RCW 6:43.57 3
    Girls 3200 Meter Run
    1 Huhnerkoch, Kayla Redwood Valley 11:29.89 26
    2 Montonye, Molly Clinton-Gr-B 11:30.85 25
    3 Smith, Makenzie Morris/Choki 12:00.63 24
    4 Ruprecht, Alli Holdingford 12:02.53 23
    5 Mokhtary, Abby Holdingford 12:29.39 22
    6 Hofer, Makena Montevideo 12:42.97 21
    7 Butler, Promise Paynesville Area 12:46.45 20
    8 Wamstad, Jaden Montevideo 12:48.01 19
    Page 3 of 11 - 9 Gabrielson, Paige Osakis 13:10.08 18
    10 Tharp, Patience Minnewaska Area 13:28.89 17
    11 Szech, Isabelle Osakis 13:29.98 16
    Girls 3200 Meter Run
    12 Bettermann, Maren St. John's Prep 13:40.16 15
    13 Arndorfer, Stella St. John's Prep 13:48.34 14
    14 Haukos, Annie Ortonville 13:48.42 13
    15 Schmidt, Lindsay MACCRAY/RCW 13:53.72 12
    16 Heiling, Tessa Redwood Valley 14:05.94 11
    17 Fehr, Cassidy Morris/Choki 14:18.46 10
    18 Borning, Kendall Yellow Medic 14:22.84 9
    19 Jacobson, Kelsey MACCRAY/RCW 14:24.98 8
    20 Thompson, Jamie Clinton-Gr-B 14:41.09 7
    21 Tracy, Elena Minnewaska Area 15:06.87 6
    22 Mrozek, Katelyn Paynesville Area 15:16.73 5
    23 Field, Morgan Yellow Medic 15:19.91 4
    24 Hanson, Brooke Ortonville 15:51.85 3
    -- Menge, Christina Clinton-Gr-B DQ
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    1 Hoeft, Kari Paynesville Area 16.36 26
    2 Bowers, Beckycia Redwood Valley 17.81 24.50
    2 Sharpe, Taylor MACCRAY/RCW 17.81 24.50
    4 Rittenhouse, Rachel Paynesville Area 17.97 23
    5 Wensman, McKenna St. John's Prep 18.20 22
    6 Lundblad, Britta Minnewaska Area 18.21 21
    7 Brenny, Alana St. John's Prep 18.39 20
    8 Balfany, Ashley Yellow Medic 18.76 19
    9 Storm, Summer Holdingford 18.95 18
    10 Ebnet, Sunni Holdingford 19.00 17
    11 Rosenau, Jeanne Yellow Medic 19.14 16
    12 Kirckof, Elizabeth Osakis 19.35 15
    13 Aanerud, Rebekah Morris/Choki 19.46 14
    14 McCoy, Christina Atwater-Cosm 19.63 13
    15 Listerud, Meghan MACCRAY/RCW 19.73 12
    16 Hickman, Cassey Morris/Choki 19.91 11
    17 Hanson, Lauren Redwood Valley 19.94 10
    18 Sorenson, Kayla Osakis 19.99 9
    19 Melby, Anna Montevideo 20.27 8
    20 Diggins, Tia Montevideo 20.68 7
    21 Redfield, ShaRaye Ortonville 21.44 6
    22 Newton, Shandy Clinton-Gr-B 21.76 5
    23 Streich, Mackenzie Ortonville 21.99 4
    24 Bork, Mikaela Clinton-Gr-B 22.98 3
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    1 Hoeft, Kari Paynesville Area 48.80 26
    2 Sharpe, Taylor MACCRAY/RCW 50.94 25
    3 Bosch, Alexandra Montevideo 51.42 24
    4 Rosenau, Jeanne Yellow Medic 52.23 23
    5 Wensman, McKenna St. John's Prep 52.61 22
    6 Hoffarth, Alexa Osakis 52.94 21
    7 Storm, Summer Holdingford 53.36 20
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    8 Aanerud, Rebekah Morris/Choki 54.01 19
    9 Schmitz, Alexis Montevideo 54.44 18
    10 Ebnet, Sunni Holdingford 55.14 17
    11 Goblirsh, Kendra Redwood Valley 55.68 16
    12 Sorenson, Kayla Osakis 55.97 15
    13 Brenny, Alana St. John's Prep 56.07 14
    14 Mundal, Hunter Morris/Choki 56.18 13
    15 Rittenhouse, Rachel Paynesville Area 56.39 12
    16 Lundblad, Britta Minnewaska Area 57.57 11
    17 Pharr, Mikayla MACCRAY/RCW 58.25 10
    18 Streich, Mackenzie Ortonville 58.99 9
    19 Fischer, Sam Redwood Valley 59.01 8
    20 Balfany, Ashley Yellow Medic 59.31 7
    21 Redfield, ShaRaye Ortonville 59.94 6
    22 Bork, Mikaela Clinton-Gr-B 1:00.48 5
    23 McCoy, Christina Atwater-Cosm 1:02.68 4
    24 Erickson, Rachel Clinton-Gr-B 1:07.52 3
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 52.28 1 39
    2 St. John's Prep 'A' 53.27 2 36
    3 Osakis 'A' 53.40 2 33
    4 MACCRAY/RCW 'A' 53.60 2 30
    5 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 'A' 54.86 1 27
    6 Holdingford 'A' 55.70 1 24
    7 Montevideo 'A' 55.83 2 21
    8 Paynesville Area 'A' 55.93 1 18
    9 Yellow Medicine East 'A' 56.80 1 15
    10 Redwood Valley 'A' 57.84 1 12
    11 Ortonville 'A' 58.80 2 9
    12 Clinton-Gr-B 'A' 1:05.37 1 6
    13 Minnewaska Area 'A' 1:07.67 1 3
    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 'A' 1:53.46 1 39
    2 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 1:56.97 2 36
    Page 4 of 11 - 3 Montevideo 'A' 1:56.99 2 33
    4 Holdingford 'A' 1:58.30 2 30
    5 Paynesville Area 'A' 1:59.60 2 27
    6 Yellow Medicine East 'A' 1:59.70 1 24
    7 MACCRAY/RCW 'A' 2:00.04 1 21
    8 Redwood Valley 'A' 2:01.17 1 18
    9 St. John's Prep 'A' 2:01.23 1 15
    10 Ortonville 'A' 2:03.44 1 12
    11 Clinton-Gr-B 'A' 2:14.95 2 9
    12 Minnewaska Area 'A' 2:23.13 1 6
    -- Osakis 'A' DQ 1
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Osakis 'A' 4:18.39 1 39
    2 Holdingford 'A' 4:19.37 2 36
    3 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 4:22.44 2 33
    4 Minnewaska Area 'A' 4:26.75 1 30
    5 MACCRAY/RCW 'A' 4:28.14 1 27
    6 Redwood Valley 'A' 4:31.84 1 24
    7 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 'A' 4:33.15 2 21
    8 Clinton-Gr-B 'A' 4:35.99 1 18
    9 Montevideo 'A' 4:39.38 1 15
    10 St. John's Prep 'A' 4:39.75 2 12
    11 Yellow Medicine East 'A' 4:48.47 2 9
    12 Paynesville Area 'A' 4:51.23 1 6
    13 Ortonville 'A' 4:59.25 1 3
    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Holdingford 'A' 10:20.27 39
    2 Osakis 'A' 10:20.50 36
    3 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 10:44.72 33
    4 St. John's Prep 'A' 11:03.55 30
    5 Montevideo 'A' 11:14.22 27
    6 Ortonville 'A' 11:54.76 24
    7 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 'A' 11:59.77 21
    8 Yellow Medicine East 'A' 12:06.67 18
    9 Minnewaska Area 'A' 12:10.11 15
    10 Clinton-Gr-B 'A' 12:23.56 12
    11 Paynesville Area 'A' 12:25.62 9
    12 Redwood Valley 'A' 12:30.63 6
    13 MACCRAY/RCW 'A' 13:02.03 3
    Girls High Jump
    1 Hughes, Emily MACCRAY/RCW 5-02.00 26
    2 Johnson, Hailey MACCRAY/RCW 5-00.75 25
    3 Hoeft, Kari Paynesville Area 5-00.50 24
    4 Bosch, Alexandra Montevideo 5-00.25 23
    5 Lecy, Samantha Yellow Medic 4-10.75 22
    6 Jans, Kylie Yellow Medic 4-10.00 21
    7 Koopmeiners, Teia Holdingford 4-08.75 20
    8 Eckel, Emily Osakis 4-08.50 19
    9 Melby, Rhea Montevideo 4-08.25 17.50
    9 Lundblad, Britta Minnewaska Area 4-08.25 17.50
    11 Jans, Chelsea Atwater-Cosm 4-08.00 16
    12 Gades, Courtney Morris/Choki 4-06.75 15
    13 Engebretson, Sydney Morris/Choki 4-06.50 14
    14 Hanson, Lauren Redwood Valley 4-06.25 13
    15 Fiedler, Kara Holdingford 4-04.50 12
    16 Streich, Mackenzie Ortonville 4-04.00 10.50
    16 Sorenson, Kayla Osakis 4-04.00 10.50
    Girls High Jump
    18 Hoeft, Katelyn Paynesville Area 4-01.75 9
    19 Fryer, Kendra Ortonville 4-01.50 8
    20 Kodet, Alexis Redwood Valley 4-01.25 7
    21 Rudningen, Lily Atwater-Cosm 3-08.00 5.50
    21 Wenner, Nycole St. John's Prep 3-08.00 5.50
    -- Tharp, Patience Minnewaska Area NH
    -- Katelynn, Eikmeier St. John's Prep NH
    Girls Pole Vault
    1 Sharpe, Taylor MACCRAY/RCW 9-03.00 26
    2 Mrozek, Melaina Paynesville Area 8-06.00 25
    3 Mrozek, Katelyn Paynesville Area 8-00.00 24
    4 Travis, Abby Morris/Choki 7-06.50 22.50
    4 Pierskalla, Mariya Holdingford 7-06.50 22.50
    6 Hagert, BeaAnn Yellow Medic 7-06.00 21
    7 Dockendorf, McKinzie Holdingford 7-00.50 19.50
    7 Aanerud, Rebekah Morris/Choki 7-00.50 19.50
    9 Litzau, Holly Atwater-Cosm 7-00.25 18
    10 Doty, Alyssa Montevideo 7-00.00 16.50
    10 Schroeder, Shelby Atwater-Cosm 7-00.00 16.50
    12 Olson, MiKayla Osakis 6-06.50 15
    13 Parker, Allyssa Montevideo 6-06.25 13.50
    13 Goblirsh, Kendra Redwood Valley 6-06.25 13.50
    15 Johnson, Devyn Osakis 6-06.00 12
    16 Herald, Tristan Minnewaska Area 5-06.00 11
    17 Mitchell, Leah Minnewaska Area 5-00.00 9.50
    Page 5 of 11 - 17 Gaffney, Kelsey Redwood Valley 5-00.00 9.50
    Girls Long Jump
    1 Bowers, Beckycia Redwood Valley 15-02.00 26
    2 Ellingworth, Katie Redwood Valley 14-10.50 25
    3 Johnson, Hanna MACCRAY/RCW 14-09.00 24
    4 Krokus, Carolyn St. John's Prep 14-08.00 23
    5 Mendez, Adrianela Morris/Choki 14-06.00 22
    6 Jans, Kylie Yellow Medic 14-03.50 21
    7 Nyvold, Shala Morris/Choki 14-02.75 20
    8 Stroup, Abigail Osakis 14-02.50 19
    9 Jimenez, Rebecca Paynesville Area 14-02.25 18
    10 Hoffarth, Alexa Osakis 14-02.00 17
    11 Rittenhouse, Rachel Paynesville Area 14-00.00 16
    12 Hein, Hannah Montevideo 13-08.75 15
    13 Ebnet, Sunni Holdingford 13-08.50 14
    14 Stubblefield, Chloe Yellow Medic 13-07.50 13
    15 Hoernemann, Rachel Ortonville 13-06.50 12
    16 Kaddatz, Shayna Atwater-Cosm 13-05.50 11
    17 Ruprecht, Emily Holdingford 13-04.50 10
    18 Ortega, Courtney Ortonville 13-04.25 9
    19 Aul, Eliza Clinton-Gr-B 13-04.00 8
    20 Rudie, Alex Atwater-Cosm 13-03.00
    21 Suter, Emma Montevideo 12-10.50 6
    22 Backes, Emma St. John's Prep 12-09.00 5
    23 Mattox, Mietta MACCRAY/RCW 12-05.50 4
    24 Glover, Kaylee Minnewaska Area 12-05.00 3
    25 Gilsdorf, Kendra Clinton-Gr-B 11-04.50 2
    26 Lundebrek, Madisen Minnewaska Area 10-06.00 1
    Girls Triple Jump
    1 Strobel, Rhianna Clinton-Gr-B 34-10.50 26
    2 Hoeft, Kari Paynesville Area 34-02.00 25
    3 Bowers, Beckycia Redwood Valley 33-09.50 24
    4 Szech, Hannah Osakis 31-01.50 23
    5 Nyvold, Shala Morris/Choki 30-09.00 22
    6 Bosch, Alexandra Montevideo 30-04.00 21
    7 Treml, Sadie MACCRAY/RCW 30-01.00 20
    8 Travis, Abby Morris/Choki 30-00.50 19
    9 Scherr, Allison Osakis 30-00.00 18
    10 Jans, Chelsea Atwater-Cosm 29-10.00 17
    11 Belt, Jessica Montevideo 29-07.75 16
    12 Helgeson, Kara Ortonville 29-07.50 15
    13 Hughes, Emily MACCRAY/RCW 29-07.00 14
    14 Koopmeiners, Teia Holdingford 29-05.00 13
    15 Huo, Chu Nan St. John's Prep 29-03.00 12
    16 Lundblad, Britta Minnewaska Area 29-02.00 11
    17 Hanson, Lauren Redwood Valley 29-00.25 10
    18 Balfany, Ashley Yellow Medic 29-00.00 9
    19 Katelynn, Eikmeier St. John's Prep 28-07.00 8
    20 Schlangen, Andrea Paynesville Area 28-03.00 7
    21 Longendyke, Anna Holdingford 28-00.50 6
    22 Chen, Nikke Atwater-Cosm 25-06.00 5
    23 Hoeper, Alison Minnewaska Area 25-05.25 4
    24 Rosenau, Jeanne Yellow Medic 25-05.00 3
    25 Thompson, Jamie Clinton-Gr-B 19-10.00 2
    Girls Shot Put
    1 Gerads, Chelsea Holdingford 36-04.00 26
    2 Otto, Brandi Minnewaska Area 35-10.00 25
    3 Gaffney, Kelsey Redwood Valley 34-05.00 24
    4 Helgeson, Kara Ortonville 34-01.00 23
    5 Sadlemyer, Becka Osakis 31-01.00 22
    6 Moen, Hannah St. John's Prep 30-10.00 21
    7 Posch, Katie Holdingford 30-05.00 20
    8 Knisley, Katie Atwater-Cosm 29-04.50 19
    9 Erickson, Bailey Atwater-Cosm 29-02.50 18
    10 Zimmer, Abby MACCRAY/RCW 28-06.50 17
    11 Bourne, Paige MACCRAY/RCW 27-10.50 16
    12 Malacek, Ahanna Redwood Valley 27-06.50 15
    13 Kellen, Rachel Clinton-Gr-B 27-03.50 14
    14 Day, Miranda Morris/Choki 27-02.00
    Girls Shot Put
    15 Froelich, Ashley Paynesville Area 26-10.00 12
    16 Streich, Mackenzie Ortonville 26-09.50 11
    17 Grussing, Brianna Montevideo 26-04.00 10
    Page 6 of 11 - 18 McNally, Moira Morris/Choki 26-02.00 9
    19 Longworth, Julia Montevideo 26-00.50 8
    20 Sadlemyer, Brittney Osakis 25-09.00 7
    21 Nehring, Kelsey Paynesville Area 25-07.00 6
    22 Olson, Cassandra Clinton-Gr-B 24-02.50 5
    23 Busack, Morgan Yellow Medic 22-03.50 4
    24 Bergen, Alaina St. John's Prep 21-11.50 3
    25 Hamilton, Summer Yellow Medic 21-11.00 2
    26 Mercier, Kallan Minnewaska Area 18-02.00 1
    Girls Discus Throw
    1 Otto, Brandi Minnewaska Area 122-06 26
    2 Helgeson, Kara Ortonville 111-02 25
    3 Erickson, Bailey Atwater-Cosm 108-09 24
    4 Posch, Katie Holdingford 107-11 23
    5 Gilbert, Jessica Atwater-Cosm 106-00 22
    6 Gerads, Chelsea Holdingford 104-06 21
    7 Gaffney, Kelsey Redwood Valley 89-10 20
    8 Olson, Cassandra Clinton-Gr-B 87-01 19
    9 Moen, Hannah St. John's Prep 85-07 18
    10 Nehring, Kelsey Paynesville Area 83-07 17
    11 Hanson, Brooke Ortonville 81-01 16
    12 Smith, Makenzie Morris/Choki 80-07 15
    13 Sadlemyer, Brittney Osakis 79-09 14
    14 Anderson, Kjersa Morris/Choki 79-08 13
    15 Bourne, Paige MACCRAY/RCW 78-11 12
    16 Longworth, Julia Montevideo 77-00 11
    17 Jansen, Emma MACCRAY/RCW 72-06 10
    18 Aanerud, Kayla Montevideo 72-02 9
    19 Kirckof, Elizabeth Osakis 70-07 8
    20 Wenner, Nycole St. John's Prep 61-07 7
    21 Kellen, Rachel Clinton-Gr-B 60-01 6
    22 Froelich, Ashley Paynesville Area 56-09 5
    23 Heiling, Tessa Redwood Valley 55-00 4
    24 Busack, Morgan Yellow Medic 52-03 3
    25 Hamilton, Summer Yellow Medic 45-08 2
    26 Mercier, Kallan Minnewaska Area 45-00 1
    Boys 100 Meter Dash
    1 Testa, Chase Montevideo 11.84 26
    2 Pederson, Jacob Yellow Medic 12.10 25
    3 Fischer, Chris Redwood Valley 12.16 24
    4 Roggenkamp, Justin Minnewaska Area 12.18 23
    5 Prouty, Jacob Redwood Valley 12.28 22
    6 Enger, Wyatt Montevideo 12.54 20.50
    6 Thorstad, Brian Osakis 12.54 20.50
    8 Wortham, Frank Atwater-Cosm 12.58 19
    9 Capitillo, Juan Carlos St. John's Prep 12.73 18
    10 Maanum, Austin Clinton-Gr-B 12.78 17
    11 Boike, Brady MACCRAY/RCW 12.88 16
    12 Miller, Brian Morris/Choki 12.91 15
    13 Messman, Matt Holdingford 12.94 14
    14 Assad de Leon, Magid St. John's Prep 13.01 13
    15 Dierks, Austin Morris/Choki 13.10 12
    16 Pankratz, Alex Atwater-Cosm 13.11 11
    17 Cox, Trevon Yellow Medic 13.15 10
    18 Konz, Nick Holdingford 13.29 9
    19 Jaenisch, Brent MACCRAY/RCW 13.44 8
    20 Schaefer, Tanner Paynesville Area 13.45 7
    21 Carlson, Dylan Paynesville Area 13.60 6
    22 Coyer, Trenton Osakis 13.74 5
    23 Snider, Nathan Minnewaska Area 13.77 4
    24 Ragan, Paul Clinton-Gr-B 14.10 3
    25 Eastman, Tristan Ortonville 15.21 2
    26 Hartman, Colin Ortonville 16.10 1
    Boys 200 Meter Dash
    1 Pederson, Jacob Yellow Medic 23.70 26
    2 Testa, Chase Montevideo 23.82 25
    3 Enger, Wyatt Montevideo 24.55 24
    4 Thissen, Taylor MACCRAY/RCW 24.69 23
    5 Whitcomb, Alex Paynesville Area 24.96 22
    6 Juell, Randy Redwood Valley 24.97 21
    7 Prouty, Jacob Redwood Valley 25.15 20
    8 Capitillo, Juan Carlos St. John's Prep 25.29 19
    9 Wortham, Frank Atwater-Cosm 25.35 18
    10 Maanum, Austin Clinton-Gr-B 25.43 17
    11 Michaelson, Michael Morris/Choki 25.50 16
    12 Kleene, Nate MACCRAY/RCW 25.59 15
    13 Thurmer, Rujard Minnewaska Area 25.79 14
    14 Whitcomb, Maverick Atwater-Cosm 25.99 13
    Page 7 of 11 - 15 Smith, Logan Holdingford 26.13 12
    16 Cox, Trevon Yellow Medic 26.20 11
    17 Konz, Nick Holdingford 26.37 10
    18 Newman, Seth Osakis 26.47 9
    19 Wulf, Trent Morris/Choki 26.49 8
    20 Yao-Paul, William St. John's Prep 27.29 7
    21 Schaefer, Tanner Paynesville Area 28.24 6
    22 Arrendonda, Marcelo Minnewaska Area 28.25 5
    23 Eastman, Tristan Ortonville 30.50 4
    24 Rien, Zachary Osakis 30.82 3
    25 Hartman, Colin Ortonville 31.97 2
    Boys 400 Meter Dash
    1 Montonye, Jason Clinton-Gr-B 52.74
    2 Pederson, Jacob Yellow Medic 52.80 25
    3 Lipinski, Jeremiah Montevideo 53.31 24
    4 Prouty, Jacob Redwood Valley 55.65 23
    5 Lampert, Nick Holdingford 56.28 22
    6 Kleene, Nate MACCRAY/RCW 56.62 21
    7 Metzger, Conor Morris/Choki 56.92 20
    8 Richard, Ben Montevideo 57.18 19
    9 Whitcomb, Maverick Atwater-Cosm 58.62 18
    10 Arnold, Patrick St. John's Prep 58.82 17
    11 Olson, Bo Morris/Choki 59.08 16
    12 Kolstad, Kyle Holdingford 59.19 15
    13 Rillo, Isaac Yellow Medic 59.36 14
    14 Cowdery, Brett Osakis 59.57 13
    15 Dirhlam, Aiden Redwood Valley 59.71 12
    16 Athey, Nick Ortonville 1:00.28 11
    17 Zimmer, Nick MACCRAY/RCW 1:01.20 10
    18 Schrup, Sam St. John's Prep 1:02.76 9
    19 LaFave, Jacob Minnewaska Area 1:03.33 8
    20 Peterson, Jacob Atwater-Cosm 1:03.69 7
    21 Arrendonda, Marcelo Minnewaska Area 1:03.71 6
    22 Holmes, Chance Paynesville Area 1:04.12 5
    23 Seela, Glenn Osakis 1:04.55 4
    24 Eastman, Tristan Ortonville 1:06.18 3
    25 Stueve, Austin Clinton-Gr-B 1:10.90 2
    Boys 800 Meter Run
    1 Montonye, Jason Clinton-Gr-B 2:01.12 26
    2 Phillips, Ryan Redwood Valley 2:02.70 25
    3 Davidson, Brody Holdingford 2:08.76 24
    4 Payne, Tommy Montevideo 2:11.30 23
    5 Saveriego, Adam Yellow Medic 2:12.94 22
    6 Sunder, Nicholas Osakis 2:13.46 21
    7 Juaire, Zachary Holdingford 2:14.99 20
    8 Reese, Roy Morris/Choki 2:15.51 19
    9 Mitlyng, Daylen Montevideo 2:15.73 18
    10 Lura, Donovan Paynesville Area 2:15.97 17
    11 Thooft, Jordan Morris/Choki 2:16.53 16
    12 Schuler, Coltyn Yellow Medic 2:18.80 15
    13 Peyerl, Wesley Redwood Valley 2:19.79 14
    14 Figallo, Skyler St. John's Prep 2:20.84 13
    15 McClurg, Michael MACCRAY/RCW 2:21.88 12
    16 Farwell, Mark Clinton-Gr-B 2:22.14 11
    17 Athey, Nick Ortonville 2:23.48 10
    18 Whitcomb, Matthew Atwater-Cosm 2:26.02 9
    19 Gustafson, Alex Ortonville 2:28.37 8
    20 Anderson, Ethan Minnewaska Area 2:28.79 7
    21 Bartels, Garret Minnewaska Area 2:30.22 6
    22 Peterson, Jase Atwater-Cosm 2:30.35 5
    23 Zuidema, Dalen MACCRAY/RCW 2:31.45 4
    24 Ice-Cook, Noah St. John's Prep 2:38.60 3
    25 Christenson, Joey Paynesville Area 2:45.
    Boys 1600 Meter Run
    1 Combellick, Chalmer Clinton-Gr-B 4:43.80 26
    2 Phillips, Ryan Redwood Valley 4:51.92 25
    3 Amunrud, Alex Redwood Valley 4:55.96 24
    4 Varpness, Joe Montevideo 4:59.16 23
    5 Skwira, Abraham Holdingford 5:00.02 22
    6 Sunder, Nicholas Osakis 5:00.29 21
    7 Sulflow, Spencer Montevideo 5:02.43 20
    8 Backes, Grant Osakis 5:04.50 19
    9 Hare, Robbie St. John's Prep 5:11.01 18
    10 Carroll, Jacob Yellow Medic 5:12.46 17
    11 Zachman, Andrew Holdingford 5:13.03 16
    12 Henrich, Jacob Ortonville 5:17.80 15
    13 Tollakson, Caleb Ortonville 5:17.86 14
    14 Ammermann, Samuel Atwater-Cosm 5:18.02 13
    15 Gray, Ryan Morris/Choki 5:21.71 12
    16 Heida, Michael MACCRAY/RCW 5:22.85 11
    17 Anderson, Ethan Minnewaska Area 5:24.31 10
    18 Kong, Sao Taek St. John's Prep 5:28.79 9
    19 Nilson, Dalton Clinton-Gr-B 5:39.33 8
    20 McNally, Dillon Morris/Choki 5:45.40 7
    21 Dorf, John Paynesville Area 5:49.01 6
    Page 8 of 11 - 22 Martinez, Juan MACCRAY/RCW 5:54.82 5
    23 Lybeck, Tanner Minnewaska Area 5:55.82 4
    24 Strand, Brody Paynesville Area 6:05.35 3
    25 Stafford, Holden Atwater-Cosm 6:16.80 2
    26 Stier, Hunter Yellow Medic 6:33.89 1
    Boys 3200 Meter Run
    1 Horvath-Nelson, Devon Osakis 10:30.27 26
    2 VonMosch, Nick Redwood Valley 10:32.01 25
    3 Backes, Grant Osakis 10:34.97 24
    4 Thooft, Dillon Redwood Valley 10:38.08 23
    5 Goulet, Aaron Morris/Choki 10:39.42 22
    6 Varpness, Joe Montevideo 10:46.85 21
    7 Skwira, Abraham Holdingford 10:50.46 20
    8 Zachman, Andrew Holdingford 10:59.23 19
    9 Sulflow, Spencer Montevideo 11:05.17 18
    10 Hare, Robbie St. John's Prep 11:10.98 17
    11 Henrich, Jacob Ortonville 11:13.48 16
    12 Tollakson, Caleb Ortonville 11:17.68 15
    13 Keimig, Beau Morris/Choki 11:44.28 14
    14 Heida, Michael MACCRAY/RCW 12:02.60 13
    15 Ewert, Bobby Clinton-Gr-B 12:13.84 12
    16 Munoz-Peterson, Jorge Minnewaska Area 12:37.28 11
    17 Dorf, John Paynesville Area 13:08.19 10
    18 Strand, Brody Paynesville Area 13:22.31 9
    19 Holt, Alex St. John's Prep 13:37.29 8
    20 Majerus, Ryan Minnewaska Area 13:43.09 7
    21 Stier, Hunter Yellow Medic 13:46.12 6
    22 Hoernemann, Josh Yellow Medic 16:07.42
    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    1 Fischer, Chris Redwood Valley 16.90 26
    2 Cannon, Marcus Morris/Choki 17.56 25
    3 Spaeth, Jack Montevideo 17.63 24
    4 Anderson, Lucas Minnewaska Area 17.73 23
    5 Granville, Robert Paynesville Area 18.03 22
    6 Nelson, Aaron Morris/Choki 18.06 21
    7 Kjersten, Simon MACCRAY/RCW 18.20 20
    8 Combellick, Cormick Clinton-Gr-B 18.80 19
    9 Schroeder, Macius Redwood Valley 18.96 18
    10 Whitcomb, Lee Atwater-Cosm 19.07 17
    11 Anderson, Nate Yellow Medic 19.27 16
    12 Reeves, Casey Montevideo 19.32 15
    13 Bullert, Grant Holdingford 20.49 14
    14 Vasilj, Mathew Holdingford 21.68 13
    15 Oberg, Cam Minnewaska Area 21.83 12
    16 Arndt, Kaleb Clinton-Gr-B 22.73 11
    17 Hacklander, Landry Paynesville Area 23.06 10
    18 Urness, Mason MACCRAY/RCW 23.74 9
    19 Willoughby, Kyle St. John's Prep 24.04
    Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    1 Testa, Chase Montevideo 40.96 26
    2 Fischer, Chris Redwood Valley 43.32 25
    3 Nelson, Aaron Morris/Choki 43.40 24
    4 Granville, Robert Paynesville Area 43.74 23
    5 Janisch, Jordan Montevideo 44.07 22
    6 Cannon, Marcus Morris/Choki 44.67 21
    7 Oberg, Cam Minnewaska Area 45.10 20
    8 Whitcomb, Lee Atwater-Cosm 46.55 19
    9 Schroeder, Macius Redwood Valley 46.80 18
    10 Combellick, Cormick Clinton-Gr-B 48.07 17
    11 Kjersten, Simon MACCRAY/RCW 48.80 16
    12 Anderson, Lucas Minnewaska Area 49.41 15
    13 Schwinghammer, Cody Holdingford 51.08 14
    14 Benavidez, Eric MACCRAY/RCW 51.95 13
    15 Vasilj, Mathew Holdingford 53.07 12
    16 Arce, Oscar Yellow Medic 56.33 11
    17 Wenner, Philip St. John's Prep 57.69 10
    18 Hacklander, Landry Paynesville Area 1:00.85
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Montevideo 'A' 46.39 1 39
    2 Minnewaska Area 'A' 46.54 1 36
    3 MACCRAY/RCW 'A' 47.60 1 33
    4 Osakis 'A' 48.22 2 30
    5 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 49.58 1 27
    6 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 'A' 49.82
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
    7 St. John's Prep 'A' 51.16 1 21
    8 Holdingford 'A' 51.25 1 18
    9 Redwood Valley 'A' 51.99 1 15
    10 Paynesville Area 'A' 52.46 2 12
    11 Yellow Medicine East 'A' 52.86 2 9
    12 Ortonville 'A' 52.98 2 6
    13 Clinton-Gr-B 'A' 54.71 2 3
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    1 Montevideo 'A' 1:39.43 1 39
    2 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 'A' 1:39.97 1 36
    3 MACCRAY/RCW 'A' 1:40.24 1 33
    4 Holdingford 'A' 1:41.27 1 30
    Page 9 of 11 - 5 Paynesville Area 'A' 1:41.90 2 27
    6 Osakis 'A' 1:44.00 2 24
    7 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 1:44.40 2 21
    8 Redwood Valley 'A' 1:45.04 1 18
    9 St. John's Prep 'A' 1:48.91 1 15
    10 Ortonville 'A' 1:51.11 1 12
    11 Yellow Medicine East 'A' 1:52.01 2 9
    12 Minnewaska Area 'A' 1:53.31 2 6
    13 Clinton-Gr-B 'A' 1:57.89 1 3
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Montevideo 'A' 3:40.83 1 39
    2 Holdingford 'A' 3:41.46 1 36
    3 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 3:42.67 1 33
    4 Redwood Valley 'A' 3:48.67 1 30
    5 Yellow Medicine East 'A' 3:50.54 1 27
    6 Clinton-Gr-B 'A' 3:53.21 1 24
    7 MACCRAY/RCW 'A' 3:57.41 1 21
    8 Osakis 'A' 3:58.15 2 18
    9 Minnewaska Area 'A' 4:02.31 1 15
    10 Ortonville 'A' 4:10.86 2 12
    11 St. John's Prep 'A' 4:16.60 2 9
    12 Paynesville Area 'A' 4:24.78 2 6
    13 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 'A' 4:24.84 2 3
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    1 Redwood Valley 'A' 8:57.09 39
    2 Montevideo 'A' 9:07.35 36
    3 Morris/Chokio-Alberta 'A' 9:10.81 33
    4 Holdingford 'A' 9:15.02 30
    5 Paynesville Area 'A' 9:42.95 27
    6 Ortonville 'A' 9:53.08 24
    7 MACCRAY/RCW 'A' 10:03.75 21
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    8 St. John's Prep 'A' 10:07.10 18
    9 Clinton-Gr-B 'A' 10:18.41 15
    10 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 'A' 10:26.10 12
    11 Osakis 'A' 10:33.45 9
    12 Minnewaska Area 'A' 10:39.41 6
    -- Yellow Medicine East 'A' DQ
    Boys High Jump
    1 Juell, Randy Redwood Valley 6-02.00 26
    2 Enger, Wyatt Montevideo 6-00.00 25
    3 Arndt, Riley Morris/Choki 5-08.50 24
    4 Dierks, Austin Morris/Choki 5-08.00 23
    5 Boike, Brady MACCRAY/RCW 5-06.50 22
    6 Hoeft, Patrick Paynesville Area 5-06.25 21
    7 Spaeth, Jack Montevideo 5-06.00 20
    8 Bullert, Grant Holdingford 5-04.75 19
    9 Ingersoll, Alex Minnewaska Area 5-04.50 18
    10 Davidson, Brody Holdingford 5-04.25 17
    11 Combellick, Cormick Clinton-Gr-B 5-04.00 16
    12 Thul, Kody Redwood Valley 5-02.75 15
    13 Floura, Mitchell Paynesville Area 5-02.50 14
    14 Morisson, Evan St. John's Prep 5-02.00 13
    15 Whitcomb, Lee Atwater-Cosm 4-11.50 11.50
    15 Anderson, Nate Yellow Medic 4-11.50 11.50
    17 Kjersten, Simon MACCRAY/RCW 4-11.25 10
    18 Combellick, Chalmer Clinton-Gr-B 4-11.00
    Boys Pole Vault
    1 Juell, Randy Redwood Valley J13-00.00 26
    2 Kolstad, Kyle Holdingford J11-06.00 25
    3 Benjamin, Jared Montevideo J11-06.00 24
    4 Kjersten, Simon MACCRAY/RCW J11-06.00 23
    5 Whitcomb, Alex Paynesville Area J11-00.00 22
    6 Prouty, Jacob Redwood Valley J10-06.00 21
    7 Junkermeier, Zachary Atwater-Cosm J10-06.00 20
    8 Peterson, Jacob Atwater-Cosm J10-06.00 19
    9 Macziewski, Dan Montevideo J10-00.00 18
    10 Anderson, Nate Yellow Medic J10-00.00 17
    11 Saveriego, Adam Yellow Medic J9-06.00 16
    12 Wulf, Trent Morris/Choki J9-06.00 15
    13 Ingersoll, Alex Minnewaska Area J9-06.00 14
    14 Kottke, Noah Ortonville J9-00.00 13
    15 Henrich, Jacob Ortonville J8-00.00 10.50
    15 Dorf, John Paynesville Area J8-00.00 10.50
    15 Heida, Michael MACCRAY/RCW J8-00.00 10.50
    15 Metzger, Conor Morris/Choki J8-00.00 10.50
    19 Dockendorf, Drew Holdingford J7-00.00 8
    20 Moen, Ryan Minnewaska Area J7-00.00
    Boys Long Jump
    1 Testa, Chase Montevideo 20-00.00 26
    Page 10 of 11 - 2 Montonye, Jason Clinton-Gr-B 19-02.00 25
    3 Douglas, Jake Montevideo 19-00.75 24
    4 Junkermeier, Zachary Atwater-Cosm 18-05.50 23
    5 Nelson, Aaron Morris/Choki 18-03.50 22
    6 Johnson, Hunter Osakis 18-03.00 21
    7 Jaenisch, Aaron MACCRAY/RCW 18-00.75 20
    8 Granville, Robert Paynesville Area 17-11.25 19
    9 Thul, Kody Redwood Valley 17-10.50 18
    10 Dierks, Austin Morris/Choki 17-09.00 17
    11 Anderson, Lucas Minnewaska Area 17-06.25 16
    12 Scegura, Dylan Holdingford 16-04.50 15
    13 Hoeft, Patrick Paynesville Area 16-03.75 14
    14 Tubbs, Zach Redwood Valley 16-03.00 13
    15 Horvath-Nelson, Devon Osakis 16-02.00 12
    16 Bullert, Grant Holdingford 16-01.00 11
    17 Ragan, Paul Clinton-Gr-B 15-11.00 10
    18 Whitcomb, Lee Atwater-Cosm 15-09.00 9
    19 Yao-Paul, William St. John's Prep 15-08.75 8
    20 Urness, Mason MACCRAY/RCW 15-07.50 7
    21 LaFave, Jacob Minnewaska Area 15-05.00 6
    22 Schuler, Coltyn Yellow Medic 15-03.25 5
    23 Block, Eldon Ortonville 14-01.25 4
    24 Hartman, Colin Ortonville 12-05.00 3
    Boys Triple Jump
    1 Pederson, Jacob Yellow Medic 42-01.25 26
    2 Douglas, Jake Montevideo 40-11.00 25
    3 Reeves, Casey Montevideo 38-10.00 24
    4 Boike, Brady MACCRAY/RCW 38-09.50 23
    5 Cannon, Marcus Morris/Choki 37-10.50 22
    6 Junkermeier, Zachary Atwater-Cosm 37-04.50 21
    7 Bullert, Grant Holdingford 37-01.75 20
    8 Vipond, Nic Morris/Choki 36-11.75 19
    9 Anderson, Nate Yellow Medic 36-05.00 18
    10 Hoeft, Patrick Paynesville Area 35-11.75 17
    11 Thul, Kody Redwood Valley 35-06.25 16
    12 Scegura, Dylan Holdingford 35-05.00 15
    13 Roggenkamp, Justin Minnewaska Area 35-02.00 14
    14 Newman, Seth Osakis 33-11.50 13
    15 Angermeyer, Jacob Redwood Valley 33-10.00 12
    16 Bork, Dillon Clinton-Gr-B 33-04.25 11
    17 Peterson, Jacob Atwater-Cosm 32-10.00 10
    18 Willoughby, Kyle St. John's Prep 32-04.00 9
    19 Costello, Matt Clinton-Gr-B 32-01.00 8
    20 Floura, Mitchell Paynesville Area 30-11.50 7
    21 Morisson, Evan St. John's Prep 30-09.75 6
    22 Arndt, Dylan Ortonville 30-02.50 5
    23 Rud, Christopher Osakis 27-10.00 4
    24 Moen, Ryan Minnewaska Area 25-11.00
    25 Eidem, Victor Ortonville 24-11.75 2
    Boys Shot Put
    1 Gibson, Zach Morris/Choki 44-06.00 26
    2 Grinnell, Scott St. John's Prep 44-03.50 25
    3 Snider, Nathan Minnewaska Area 42-06.50 24
    4 Cox, Trevon Yellow Medic 41-10.00 23
    5 O'Malley, Charles Montevideo 41-08.00 22
    6 Scherr, Garret Osakis 39-05.00 21
    7 Messman, Matt Holdingford 39-03.00 20
    8 Holtkamp, Danny Minnewaska Area 38-07.00 19
    9 Juell, Randy Redwood Valley 38-03.00 18
    10 Sunder, Mitchell Osakis 38-00.00 17
    11 Plante, Wyatt MACCRAY/RCW 35-11.50 16
    12 Bedel, Tanner MACCRAY/RCW 35-00.00 15
    13 Jacobs, Logan Atwater-Cosm 34-11.00 14
    14 Maanum, Austin Clinton-Gr-B 34-05.50 13
    15 Ragan, Paul Clinton-Gr-B 33-08.00 12
    16 Willoughby, Kyle St. John's Prep 33-07.50 11
    17 Flinn, Jordan Montevideo 33-00.00 10
    18 Burzlaff-Meyer, Ben Holdingford 32-05.00 9
    19 Juarez, Aaron Yellow Medic 31-02.50 8
    20 Tubbs, Zach Redwood Valley 30-10.00 7
    21 Soine, Ty Atwater-Cosm 29-02.00 6
    22 Arndt, Dylan Ortonville 28-04.00 5
    23 Larson, Joe Ortonville 28-03.00 4
    Page 11 of 11 - 24 Stanger, Trey Paynesville Area 27-11.50 3
    25 Voss, Hunter Paynesville Area 23-06.50 2
    26 Harrison, Joel Morris/Choki 4-08.00 1
    Boys Discus Throw
    1 Cox, Trevon Yellow Medic 133-01 26
    2 Harrison, Joel Morris/Choki 132-09 25
    3 Boike, Brady MACCRAY/RCW 129-10 24
    4 Jacobs, Logan Atwater-Cosm 129-05 23
    5 Gibson, Zach Morris/Choki 127-04 22
    6 Farwell, Mark Clinton-Gr-B 111-10 21
    7 Bedel, Tanner MACCRAY/RCW 110-08 20
    8 Burzlaff-Meyer, Ben Holdingford 107-10 19
    9 Fischer, Chris Redwood Valley 107-09.50 18
    10 Gaffaney, Collin Minnewaska

        calendar