WCC Championships

(Montevideo)

The Yellow Medicine East track team competed at the West Central Conference Championships Thursday in Montevideo with the boys placing fourth and the girl’s team taking seventh.


WCC Championships
(Montevideo)
The Yellow Medicine East track team competed at the West Central Conference Championships Thursday in Montevideo with the boys placing fourth and the girl’s team taking seventh.

Girls team scoring
(1) Lac qui Parle Valley 168 (2) Benson/K-M-S 120 (3) BOLD/BL-H 103 (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 100 (5) Montevideo 91 (6) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 82.5 (7) Yelllow Medicine East 31.5

Boys team scoring
(1) Montevideo 231.5 (2) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 121.5 (3) Lac qui Parle Valley 103.5 (4) Yelllow Medicine East 81 (5) Benson/K-M-S 68 (6) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57.5 (7) BOLD/BL-H 33

Boys & Girls individual leaders


Event 1 Girls High Jump Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
H#
H#
Finals
1
Emma Peterson
11
Benson/KMS*
5-03.00
2
Katie Deyo
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
5-01.75
3
Sara Melom
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
5-01.50
4
Alexandra Bosch
12
Montevideo
5-01.00
5
Samantha Lecy
10
Yellow Medicine East
4-11.00
6
Kylie Jans
12
Yellow Medicine East
4-09.00
7
Chyanne Sand
9
Yellow Medicine East
4-07.25
7
Courtney Gades
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
4-07.25
9
Nettie Duvall
11
Montevideo
4-07.00
9
Chelsea Jans
12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4-07.00
9
Michelle Olson
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
4-07.00
12
Rhea Melby
11
Montevideo
4-05.00
12
Jessica Mooberry
11
Benson/KMS*
4-05.00
14
Kelly Huot
8
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
4-00.00
14
Kaitlin Vogel
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
4-00.00
14
Courtney Johnson
8
Benson/KMS*
4-00.00
---
Nikke Chen
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
NH
---
Mackenzie Marconcini
8
BOLD/BLH*
NH
---
Lily Rudningen
9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
NH
---
Mariyah Stimpel
9
BOLD/BLH*
NH
---
Amanda Anderson
8
BOLD/BLH*
NH


Event 2 Boys High Jump Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Wyatt Enger
10
Montevideo
6-01.00
2
Austin Dierks
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
5-11.00
3
Joey Lee
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
5-07.00
3
Riley Arndt
12
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
5-07.00
5
Colin Ose
11
Benson/KMS*
5-03.50
6
Josh Meyers
9
BOLD/BLH*
5-03.25
7
Alex Forsberg
10
Benson/KMS*
5-03.00
8
Jack Spaeth
10
Montevideo
5-00.25
8
Nate Anderson
11
Yellow Medicine East
5-00.25
10
Michael Michaelson
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
5-00.00
---
Tyler Schulte
10
BOLD/BLH*
NH
---
Adam DeZeeuw
8
Montevideo
NH
---
Karson Lindblad
9
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
NH


Event 3 Girls Pole Vault Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Josie Lilja
9
BOLD/BLH*
8-00.25
2
Mallarie Steffel
10
BOLD/BLH*
8-00.00
3
Shelby Schroeder
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
7-06.75
4
Madison Whitcomb
8
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
7-06.50
5
Ashley Petersen
9
BOLD/BLH*
7-06.25
6
Alyssa Stern
9
Montevideo
7-06.00
7
Holly Litzau
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
7-00.75
8
Abby Travis
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
7-00.50
9
BeaAnn Hagert
12
Yellow Medicine East
7-00.00
10
Rebekah Aanerud
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
6-00.00
10
Haley Erdahl
8
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
6-00.00
10
Natalie Mikkelson
12
Benson/KMS*
6-00.00
10
Allyssa Parker
10
Montevideo
6-00.00
10
Andrea Agrotis
10
Montevideo
6-00.00
---
Brianna Staton
10
Benson/KMS*
NH
---
Danielle Hanson
12
Benson/KMS*
NH


Event 4 Boys Pole Vault Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Chase Testa
12
Montevideo
13-00.00
2
Ben Lundebrek
11
Benson/KMS*
12-00.00
3
Dan Macziewski
12
Montevideo
11-06.00
4
Jared Benjamin
11
Montevideo
11-06.00
4
Conor Metzger
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
11-06.00
6
Zachary Junkermeier
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
11-00.00
7
Jacob Peterson
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
10-06.00
7
Nate Anderson
11
Yellow Medicine East
10-06.00
9
Adam Saveriego
12
Yellow Medicine East
10-06.00
10
Jordan Rothers
11
Benson/KMS*
9-00.00
10
Trent Ostby
8
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
9-00.00
10
Jase Peterson
9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
9-00.00
10
Tyler Schulte
10
BOLD/BLH*
9-00.00
10
Trent Wulf
9
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
9-00.00
15
Wyatt Hatch
9
Yellow Medicine East
8-00.00
15
Russell Lesniak
10
BOLD/BLH*
8-00.00
---
Daniel Roker
9
BOLD/BLH*
NH



Event 5 Girls Long Jump Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Jamilla Stimpel
11
BOLD/BLH*
15-00.25
NWI
2
Alex Rudie
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
14-10.75
NWI
3
Kalley Lang
8
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
14-10.00
NWI
4
Katarina Kuhlmann
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
14-09.00
NWI
5
Rachel Jensen
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
14-07.50
NWI
6
Cassey Hickman
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
14-04.50
NWI
7
Jessica Senkyr
9
BOLD/BLH*
14-02.50
NWI
8
Sydney Wittnebel
9
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
14-00.00
NWI
9
Liz Hatch
8
BOLD/BLH*
13-10.50
NWI


Event 6 Boys Long Jump Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Jake Douglas
12
Montevideo
20-10.25
NWI
2
Chase Testa
12
Montevideo
19-08.00
NWI
3
Austin Dierks
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
19-03.25
NWI
4
Esten Weber
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
19-00.50
NWI
5
Joey Lee
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
18-11.25
NWI
6
Zachary Junkermeier
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
18-11.25
NWI
7
Landon Mitteness
11
Benson/KMS*
18-07.50
NWI
8
Lee Whitcomb
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
18-04.25
NWI
9
Aaron Nelson
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
18-01.00
NWI


Event 7 Girls Triple Jump Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Katie Deyo
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
33-01.50
NWI
2
Samantha Goff
12
Benson/KMS*
32-10.50
NWI
3
Alexandra Bosch
12
Montevideo
32-08.75
NWI
4
Katarina Kuhlmann
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
32-05.00
NWI
5
Nettie Duvall
11
Montevideo
32-01.50
NWI
6
Ginny Pederson
8
Yellow Medicine East
31-04.50
NWI
7
Alexa Nissen
11
Benson/KMS*
31-03.75
NWI
8
Chelsea Jans
12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
31-01.00
NWI
9
Abby Travis
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
31-00.25
NWI


Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Jacob Pederson
10
Yellow Medicine East
42-10.50
NWI
2
Jake Douglas
12
Montevideo
42-07.00
NWI
3
Casey Reeves
9
Montevideo
41-05.25
NWI
4
Zachary Junkermeier
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
39-10.25
NWI
5
Blake Hoium
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
39-06.75
NWI
6
Joey Lee
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
38-07.50
NWI
7
Marcus Cannon
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
38-06.50
NWI
7
Thomas Stoeckman
12
Montevideo
38-06.50
NWI
9
Andrew Goulet
9
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
38-01.25
NWI


Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Jessica Gilbert
12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
107-08
2
Karly Sifferath
11
BOLD/BLH*
102-03
3
Bailey Erickson
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
100-00
4
Katie Knisley
12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
94-02
5
Amber Miller
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
90-07
6
Hannah Ricard
9
Benson/KMS*
88-10
7
Kendra Quezada
10
BOLD/BLH*
87-05
8
Julia Longworth
12
Montevideo
82-00
9
Ashley Petersen
9
BOLD/BLH*
81-00

(Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Class A)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
4
Joel Harrison
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
120-04
5
Charles O'Malley
11
Montevideo
114-08
6
Tyler Jensen
11
Benson/KMS*
111-07
7
Danny Tucket
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
108-02
8
Brock Bangsund
11
Montevideo
106-07
9
Colin Ose
11
Benson/KMS*
105-01


Event 11 Girls Shot Put Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Amber Miller
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
36-03.50
2
Katie Knisley
12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
34-02.00
3
Jordan Halvorson
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
33-03.75
4
Bailey Erickson
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
33-00.00
5
Jessica Gilbert
12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
32-05.50
6
Hannah Ricard
9
Benson/KMS*
30-09.75
7
Karly Sifferath
11
BOLD/BLH*
29-05.50
8
Laura Rosemeier
12
Benson/KMS*
29-04.00
9
Miranda Day
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
29-03.75


Event 12 Boys Shot Put Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Zach Gibson
12
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
46-02.25
2
Charles O'Malley
11
Montevideo
44-11.00
3
Riley Arndt
12
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
44-03.75
4
Joel Harrison
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
41-01.50
5
Danny Tucket
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
41-01.00
6
Logan Jacobs
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
38-01.50
7
Trevon Cox
11
Yellow Medicine East
37-09.00
8
Tyler Jensen
11
Benson/KMS*
36-02.50
9
Jordan Flinn
11
Montevideo
36-00.50


Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
10:47.84
1) Julia Sauder 12
2) Kourtney Giese 9
3) Savannah Aanerud 7
4) Rachel Rausch 8
2
Montevideo
10:57.03
1) Addison Reinert 11
2) Anna Carruth 12
3) Kailey Maroney 8
4) Trisha Jakobs 9
3
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
11:03.59
1) Kylie Jahn 9
2) Sadie Thompson 7
3) Katie Breberg 7
4) Kaya Borg 11
4
BOLD/BLH*
11:11.67
1) Aryel Smith 12
2) Brittney Haugen 12
3) Kate Buboltz 12
4) Mariyah Stimpel 9
5
Benson/KMS*
11:19.96
1) Sydney Walsh 7
2) Emily Tostenson 10
3) Hanna Lindblad 8
4) Danielle Moseng 8
6
Yellow Medicine East
11:48.38
1) Kaitlyn Ladwig 7
2) Elena Arce 9
3) Morgan Field 10
4) Kendall Borning 11


Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Yellow Medicine East
9:00.97
1) Jacob Carroll 10
2) Isaac Rillo 10
3) Coltyn Schuler 10
4) Adam Saveriego 12
2
Montevideo
9:05.69
1) Daylen Mitlyng 10
2) Justin Welling 11
3) Spencer Sulflow 10
4) Ben Richard 12
3
Benson/KMS*
9:15.70
1) Jacob Goff 10
2) Taylor Johnson 11
3) Grant Molden 10
4) Lincoln Pahl 10
4
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
9:16.75
1) Jacob Halldorson 11
2) Evan Robertson 12
3) Blake Trygestad 9
4) Josh Witte 11
5
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
9:17.67
1) Beau Keimig 11
2) Aaron Goulet 10
3) Bo Olson 9
4) Ryan Gray 8
6
BOLD/BLH*
9:44.53
1) Jerel Stimpel 11
2) Josh Meyers 9
3) Parker Reveir 12
4) Andy Hansen 8
7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
10:43.20
1) Jaimes White 11
2) Jase Peterson 9
3) Kolt Soine 7
4) Matthew Whitcomb 11


Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Morgan Munsterman
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
16.96
3
NWI
2
Emma Peterson
11
Benson/KMS*
17.20
3
NWI
3
Baylie Kubesh
10
BOLD/BLH*
17.29
3
NWI
4
Jessica Mooberry
11
Benson/KMS*
17.35
3
NWI
5
Ashley Balfany
10
Yellow Medicine East
17.73
3
NWI
6
Allyssa Parker
10
Montevideo
18.26
1
NWI
7
Ashley Tintes
9
BOLD/BLH*
18.27
2
NWI
8
Rebekah Aanerud
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
18.31
3
NWI
9
Cassey Hickman
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
18.42
3
NWI
9
Claire Sulflow
8
Montevideo
18.42
2
NWI
11
Erica Kill
9
Benson/KMS*
18.43
2
NWI
12
Kaitlin Connor
9
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
18.44
2
NWI
13
Anika Mundal
8
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
18.58
2
NWI
14
Jeanne Rosenau
11
Yellow Medicine East
18.94
2
NWI
15
Tia Diggins
11
Montevideo
19.95
2
NWI
16
Kelli Tilbury
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
19.97
1
NWI
17
Genesis Gaona
9
BOLD/BLH*
21.36
1
NWI


Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Marcus Cannon
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
15.97
2
NWI
2
Jack Spaeth
10
Montevideo
16.32
2
NWI
3
Colin Ose
11
Benson/KMS*
16.45
2
NWI
4
Adam DeZeeuw
8
Montevideo
17.03
1
NWI
5
Lee Whitcomb
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
17.23
2
NWI
6
Aaron Nelson
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
17.39
2
NWI
7
Derek Piotter
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
17.45
1
NWI
8
Casey Reeves
9
Montevideo
18.09
1
NWI
9
Nate Anderson
11
Yellow Medicine East
18.37
2
NWI


Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Sara Melom
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
13.03
3
NWI
2
Jamilla Stimpel
11
BOLD/BLH*
13.10
3
NWI
3
Jacinta Roggenbuck
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
13.40
3
NWI
4
Kalley Lang
8
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
13.68
3
NWI
5
Natalie Mikkelson
12
Benson/KMS*
13.73
3
NWI
6
Alexa Nissen
11
Benson/KMS*
14.15
3
NWI
7
Jenna Christianson
12
Benson/KMS*
14.25
3
NWI
8
Hannah Hein
12
Montevideo
14.28
2
NWI
9
Adrianela Mendez
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
14.33
2
NWI
10
Josie Lilja
9
BOLD/BLH*
14.45
3
NWI
11
Katie Folkman
7
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
14.46
2
NWI
12
Rayanna McRoberts
7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
14.56
2
NWI
13
Rebecca Lang
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
14.59
2
NWI
14
Chloe Stubblefield
9
Yellow Medicine East
14.74
2
NWI
15
Alyssa Stern
9
Montevideo
14.83
2
NWI
16
Melissa Wohnouka
10
BOLD/BLH*
14.98
2
NWI
17
Kristi Larson
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
15.52
1
NWI
18
Samantha Lecy
10
Yellow Medicine East
15.89
1
NWI
19
Liz Schneider
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
16.97
1
NWI
20
Brittney Grimes
9
Yellow Medicine East
17.20
1
NWI
---
Kami Ochsendorf
7
Montevideo
NT
1
NWI


Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Chase Testa
12
Montevideo
11.97
3
NWI
2
Landon Mitteness
11
Benson/KMS*
11.98
3
NWI
3
Jacob Pederson
10
Yellow Medicine East
12.08
3
NWI
4
Esten Weber
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
12.09
3
NWI
5
Blake Hoium
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
12.18
3
NWI
6
Wyatt Enger
10
Montevideo
12.38
3
NWI
7
Andy Schreck
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
12.58
2
NWI
8
Hunter Stevens
10
BOLD/BLH*
12.61
3
NWI
9
Max Ludwig
12
BOLD/BLH*
12.64
2
NWI
10
Frank Wortham
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
12.69
3
NWI
11
Alex Pankratz
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
12.74
2
NWI
12
Alex Forsberg
10
Benson/KMS*
12.85
2
NWI
13
Austin Dierks
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
12.90
2
NWI
14
Brian Miller
12
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
12.93
2
NWI
15
Quinn Hoidal
9
Montevideo
13.15
2
NWI
16
Ty Soine
9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
13.16
2
NWI
17
Juston Kill
10
Benson/KMS*
13.59
1
NWI
18
Wyatt Hatch
9
Yellow Medicine East
14.22
1
NWI
19
Daniel Roker
9
BOLD/BLH*
14.30
1
NWI
20
Brandon Rokusek
11
Yellow Medicine East
18.06
1
NWI


Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
1:50.68
1) Katie Holzheimer 11
2) Beth Holland 10
3) Hunter Mundal 10
4) Sydney Engebretson 10
2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1:53.44
1) Katie Knisley 12
2) Alex Rudie 11
3) Shayna Kaddatz 9
4) Kalley Lang 8
3
Montevideo
1:54.91
1) Alexandra Bosch 12
2) Jamilah Carson 9
3) Hannah Hein 12
4) Alexis Schmitz 8
4
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
1:56.46
1) Alyssa Wittnebel 11
2) Katarina Kuhlmann 10
3) Jenessa Gronholz 11
4) Jenna Weber 12
5
Benson/KMS*
1:57.39
1) Jenna Christianson 12
2) Natalie Mikkelson 12
3) Myra Nicklas 12
4) Alexa Nissen 11
6
Yellow Medicine East
1:58.33
1) Ginny Pederson 8
2) Chyanne Sand 9
3) Riley Anderson 12
4) BeaAnn Hagert 12
7
BOLD/BLH*
1:59.94
1) Josie Lilja 9
2) Kaley Wertish 8
3) Liz Hatch 8
4) Melissa Wohnouka 10


Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Montevideo
1:35.89
1) Jack Spaeth 10
2) Jake Douglas 12
3) Wyatt Enger 10
4) Jordan Janisch 12
2
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
1:36.47
1) Andy Schreck 11
2) Dillion Matthies 11
3) TJ Fulton 10
4) Michael Anyasike 10
3
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1:39.57
1) Logan Jacobs 11
2) Frank Wortham 11
3) Zachary Junkermeier 10
4) Maverick Whitcomb 10
4
Benson/KMS*
1:41.08
5
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
1:41.44
1) Nic Vipond 11
2) Brian Miller 12
3) Austin Dierks 11
4) Michael Michaelson 11
6
BOLD/BLH*
1:42.28
1) Alec Marxen 11
2) Max Ludwig 12
3) Chaz Roush 11
4) Zach Peterson 11
7
Yellow Medicine East
1:52.40
1) Wyatt Hatch 9
2) Josh Hoernemann 8
3) Oscar Arce 11
4) Aaron Juarez 11


Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Alaysia Freetly
9
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
5:41.68
2
Makenzie Smith
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
5:41.74
3
Claire Sulflow
8
Montevideo
6:01.50
4
Makena Hofer
12
Montevideo
6:02.82
5
Kelly Kvaal
8
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
6:06.92
6
Jessica Senkyr
9
BOLD/BLH*
6:08.39
7
Taylor Root
8
Montevideo
6:12.09
8
Hannah Weber
10
Benson/KMS*
6:13.23
9
Rachel Rausch
8
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
6:17.03
10
Jessica Goff
9
Benson/KMS*
6:27.97
11
Elizabeth Tiernan
9
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
6:48.08
12
Elena Arce
9
Yellow Medicine East
6:51.92
13
Morgan Field
10
Yellow Medicine East
6:52.48
14
Kaitlyn Ladwig
7
Yellow Medicine East
6:52.65


Finals ... (Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
15
Leah Tessem
10
Benson/KMS*
7:27.97
16
Savannah Garcia
7
BOLD/BLH*
7:34.46


Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Joe Varpness
10
Montevideo
5:01.97
2
Spencer Sulflow
10
Montevideo
5:03.72
3
Jacob Carroll
10
Yellow Medicine East
5:06.20
4
Samuel Ammermann
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5:18.86
5
Ethan Sorenson
12
BOLD/BLH*
5:21.42
6
Kurt TeBeest
7
Montevideo
5:21.50
7
Ryan Gray
8
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
5:39.65
8
Sam Rosemeier
8
Benson/KMS*
5:50.50
9
Josh Bailey
7
Benson/KMS*
5:51.38
10
Karter VanHeuveln
8
Benson/KMS*
5:55.44
11
Matt Ohren
8
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
5:57.57
12
Russell Lesniak
10
BOLD/BLH*
6:24.65
13
Jaimes White
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
6:38.08
14
Hunter Stier
9
Yellow Medicine East
6:38.09
---
Nathan Thomas
BOLD/BLH*
NT


Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
50.74
1) Morgan Munsterman 12
2) Jacinta Roggenbuck 10
3) Katie Deyo 12
4) Sara Melom 12
2
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
51.24
1) Katie Holzheimer 11
2) Beth Holland 10
3) Adrianela Mendez 10
4) Sydney Engebretson 10
3
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
54.81
1) Katie Knisley 12
2) Rebecca Lang 11
3) Shayna Kaddatz 9
4) Rayanna McRoberts 7
4
Yellow Medicine East
54.83
1) Chyanne Sand 9
2) Ashley Balfany 10
3) Riley Anderson 12
4) BeaAnn Hagert 12
5
Montevideo
55.23
1) Andrea Agrotis 10
2) Allyssa Parker 10
3) Alyssa Stern 9
4) Sierra Frazier 11
6
BOLD/BLH*
55.58
1) Josie Lilja 9
2) Kaley Wertish 8
3) Liz Hatch 8
4) Melissa Wohnouka 10
7
Benson/KMS*
55.75
1) Jenna Christianson 12
2) Carlie Lenz 7
3) Myra Nicklas 12
4) Emily Tostenson 10
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
47.18
1) Logan Jacobs 11
2) Alex Pankratz 10
3) Maverick Whitcomb 10
4) Lee Whitcomb 11
2
Benson/KMS*
48.10
1) Alex Forsberg 10
2) Landon Mitteness 11
3) Jacob Pederson 12
4) Juston Kill 10
3
BOLD/BLH*
48.18
1) Alec Marxen 11
2) Chaz Roush 11
3) Hunter Stevens 10
4) Max Ludwig 12
4
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
48.45
1) Wade Ehlers 12
2) Brian Miller 12
3) Michael Michaelson 11
4) Nic Vipond 11


Finals ... (Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A)
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
5
Montevideo
48.48
1) Jason Lin 9
2) Casey Reeves 9
3) Thomas Stoeckman 12
4) Quinn Hoidal 9
6
Yellow Medicine East
50.38
1) Cole Hatch 7
2) Isaac Rillo 10
3) Oscar Arce 11
4) Trevon Cox 11
---
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
NT
1) Esten Weber 12
2) Andy Schreck 11
3) Garth Ochsendorf 11
4) Blake Hoium 12


Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Bethany Rosemeier
10
Benson/KMS*
3
1:03.02
2
Samantha Goff
12
Benson/KMS*
3
1:03.32
3
Jenessa Gronholz
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
3
1:04.12
4
Alex Rudie
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
3
1:04.60
5
Jamilla Stimpel
11
BOLD/BLH*
3
1:05.27
6
Brittney Haugen
12
BOLD/BLH*
3
1:05.99
7
Madison Whitcomb
8
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2
1:06.15
8
Julia Sauder
12
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
3
1:07.46
9
Anna Grove
7
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
2
1:08.01
10
Tera Walker
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2
1:08.48
11
Kelly Huot
8
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
2
1:09.50
12
Natalie Mikkelson
12
Benson/KMS*
3
1:09.68
13
Addison Reinert
11
Montevideo
2
1:09.70
14
Anna Melby
9
Montevideo
2
1:10.13
15
Ginny Pederson
8
Yellow Medicine East
1
1:11.19
16
Lily Rudningen
9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2
1:11.89
17
Rachel Jensen
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2
1:11.93
18
Crystal Speedling
8
BOLD/BLH*
1
1:12.42
19
Emma Suter
10
Montevideo
1
1:13.66
---
Mariah Werner
10
Yellow Medicine East
1
NT


Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Jacob Pederson
10
Yellow Medicine East
2
52.88
2
Jeremiah Lipinski
12
Montevideo
2
53.31
3
Jake Douglas
12
Montevideo
2
53.81
4
Michael Anyasike
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2
54.74
5
Davonte Falk
12
BOLD/BLH*
2
54.96
6
Ben Richard
12
Montevideo
1
55.55
7
Dazhown Coleman
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
1
56.24
8
Slade Hotovec
8
BOLD/BLH*
1
56.47
9
Conor Metzger
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
1
56.80
10
Jordan Rothers
11
Benson/KMS*
2
57.73
11
Jerel Stimpel
11
BOLD/BLH*
1
58.44
12
Trent Wulf
9
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
1
59.19
13
Zach Jensen
10
Benson/KMS*
1
59.84
14
Max Jerke
9
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
1
1:00.71
---
Jacob Goff
10
Benson/KMS*
2
NT


Finals ... (Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
---
Garth Ochsendorf
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2
NT


Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Emma Peterson
11
Benson/KMS*
2
48.40
2
Alexandra Bosch
12
Montevideo
2
49.82
3
Ashley Tintes
9
BOLD/BLH*
2
51.26
4
Jessica Mooberry
11
Benson/KMS*
2
52.49
5
Rebekah Aanerud
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
2
52.69
6
Jeanne Rosenau
11
Yellow Medicine East
2
52.76
7
Alyssa Wittnebel
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2
53.44
8
Erica Kill
9
Benson/KMS*
2
53.81
9
Alexis Schmitz
8
Montevideo
1
53.87
10
Ashley Balfany
10
Yellow Medicine East
1
54.30
11
Hunter Mundal
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
1
54.40
12
Cassey Hickman
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
1
55.39
13
Allyssa Parker
10
Montevideo
1
55.71
14
Kaya Borg
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
1
57.06
15
Mary Roggenbuck
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
1
59.78


Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Chase Testa
12
Montevideo
2
41.60
2
Aaron Nelson
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
2
43.02
3
TJ Fulton
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2
43.43
4
Marcus Cannon
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
2
43.82
5
Jordan Janisch
12
Montevideo
2
44.09
6
Jack Spaeth
10
Montevideo
2
45.15
7
Lincoln Pahl
10
Benson/KMS*
2
46.11
8
Derek Piotter
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
1
46.18
9
Lee Whitcomb
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1
47.05
10
Oscar Arce
11
Yellow Medicine East
1
54.57


Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Alaysia Freetly
9
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2:32.86
2
Jamilah Carson
9
Montevideo
2:33.14
3
Kourtney Giese
9
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
2:33.46
4
Bethany Rosemeier
10
Benson/KMS*
2:37.73
5
Emily Tostenson
10
Benson/KMS*
2:39.47
6
Samantha Goff
12
Benson/KMS*
2:40.92
7
Erin Breberg
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2:40.95
8
Jordyn Feige
8
BOLD/BLH*
2:42.59
9
Kylie Jahn
9
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2:43.37
10
Taylor Root
8
Montevideo
2:51.40
11
Mariyah Stimpel
9
BOLD/BLH*
2:51.55


Finals ... (Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
12
Aryel Smith
12
BOLD/BLH*
2:52.13
13
Anna Carruth
12
Montevideo
2:56.55
14
Abby Sturgeon
9
Yellow Medicine East
3:20.46
15
Ali Morehouse
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
3:24.16


Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Evan Robertson
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2:05.24
2
Adam Saveriego
12
Yellow Medicine East
2:09.89
3
Tommy Payne
12
Montevideo
2:10.73
4
Jacob Goff
10
Benson/KMS*
2:12.56
5
Josh Witte
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2:14.90
6
Daylen Mitlyng
10
Montevideo
2:16.15
7
Bo Olson
9
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
2:16.90
8
Samuel Ammermann
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2:17.13
9
Davonte Falk
12
BOLD/BLH*
2:19.35
10
Roy Reese
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
2:19.97
11
Josh Meyers
9
BOLD/BLH*
2:20.39
12
Anthony Quigley
9
Montevideo
2:21.56
13
Coltyn Schuler
10
Yellow Medicine East
2:25.26
14
Andy Hansen
8
BOLD/BLH*
2:25.64
15
Jacob Halldorson
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
2:29.78
16
Sam Rosemeier
8
Benson/KMS*
2:40.61
17
Kolt Soine
7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2:41.75
---
Grant Molden
10
Benson/KMS*
NT
---
Mauricio Reyes
12
Yellow Medicine East
NT
---
Matthew Whitcomb
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
NT


Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Sara Melom
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
27.05
3
NWI
2
Katie Holzheimer
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
27.54
3
NWI
3
Jamilla Stimpel
11
BOLD/BLH*
27.74
3
NWI
4
Jacinta Roggenbuck
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
27.92
3
NWI
5
Kalley Lang
8
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
28.49
3
NWI
6
Sydney Engebretson
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
29.25
3
NWI
7
Katie Deyo
12
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
29.37
2
NWI
8
Emma Peterson
11
Benson/KMS*
29.47
3
NWI
9
Hannah Hein
12
Montevideo
29.92
1
NWI
10
Alexa Nissen
11
Benson/KMS*
30.00
3
NWI
11
Kaley Wertish
8
BOLD/BLH*
30.47
2
NWI
12
Courtney Gades
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
30.67
2
NWI
13
Alyssa Stern
9
Montevideo
30.70
2
NWI
14
Chloe Stubblefield
9
Yellow Medicine East
30.74
1
NWI
15
Shayna Kaddatz
9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
31.12
2
NWI
16
Allison Tostenson
9
Benson/KMS*
31.16
2
NWI
17
Liz Hatch
8
BOLD/BLH*
31.19
2
NWI


Finals ... (Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
18
Rayanna McRoberts
7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
31.44
2
NWI
19
Claire Sulflow
8
Montevideo
31.87
1
NWI
20
Steph Bartels
9
Yellow Medicine East
39.03
1
NWI


Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Finals
1
Jacob Pederson
10
Yellow Medicine East
23.90
3
NWI
2
Wyatt Enger
10
Montevideo
24.38
3
NWI
3
Jeremiah Lipinski
12
Montevideo
24.39
3
NWI
4
Michael Anyasike
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
24.75
3
NWI
5
Dillion Matthies
11
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
25.08
3
NWI
6
Frank Wortham
11
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
25.66
3
NWI
7
Maverick Whitcomb
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
25.71
2
NWI
8
Michael Michaelson
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
26.10
3
NWI
9
Zach Peterson
11
BOLD/BLH*
26.71
2
NWI
10
Alex Pankratz
10
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
26.88
2
NWI
11
Trent Wulf
9
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
26.89
2
NWI
12
Jason Lin
9
Montevideo
27.16
2
NWI
13
Trevon Cox
11
Yellow Medicine East
27.21
2
NWI
14
Jonah Schaunaman
9
Benson/KMS*
27.54
1
NWI
15
Hugo Berthelon
11
Benson/KMS*
27.58
2
NWI
16
Juston Kill
10
Benson/KMS*
28.59
1
NWI
17
Josh Hoernemann
8
Yellow Medicine East
29.31
1
NWI
18
Zach Malecek
9
BOLD/BLH*
30.37
1
NWI
---
Dazhown Coleman
10
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
NT
3
NWI
---
Jordan Maurice
10
BOLD/BLH*
NT
1
NWI


Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Makenzie Smith
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
12:52.80
2
Makena Hofer
12
Montevideo
13:05.23
3
Kelly Kvaal
8
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
13:17.14
4
Jessica Senkyr
9
BOLD/BLH*
13:21.98
5
Jaden Wamstad
11
Montevideo
13:34.08
6
Mollie Varpness
8
Montevideo
13:49.51
7
Jessica Goff
9
Benson/KMS*
13:54.43
8
Hannah Weber
10
Benson/KMS*
13:56.50
9
Sydney Bartunek
7
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
14:00.13
10
Cassidy Fehr
7
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
14:35.87
11
Kendall Borning
11
Yellow Medicine East
14:36.67
12
Samantha Thompson
9
Benson/KMS*
15:12.99
13
Kate Buboltz
12
BOLD/BLH*
15:44.17


Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Aaron Goulet
10
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
10:57.31


Finals ... (Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A)
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
2
Spencer Sulflow
10
Montevideo
11:50.23
3
Joe Varpness
10
Montevideo
11:50.24
4
Mitchell Moe
10
Montevideo
11:50.25
5
Joe Eix
11
Benson/KMS*
11:52.90
6
Blake Trygestad
9
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
12:13.48
7
Ethan Sorenson
12
BOLD/BLH*
12:15.84
8
Wayne Kosak
10
BOLD/BLH*
12:36.91
9
Dillon McNally
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
13:03.96
---
Gage Anderson
11
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
NT
---
Taylor Johnson
11
Benson/KMS*
NT


Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Benson/KMS*
4:17.98
1) Samantha Goff 12
2) Jessica Mooberry 11
3) Jessica Goff 9
4) Bethany Rosemeier 10
2
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
4:23.12
1) Julia Sauder 12
2) Beth Holland 10
3) Kourtney Giese 9
4) Anna Grove 7
3
Montevideo
4:23.53
1) Jamilah Carson 9
2) Anna Melby 9
3) Addison Reinert 11
4) Alexis Schmitz 8
4
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
4:24.38
1) Alyssa Wittnebel 11
2) Tera Walker 12
3) Jenessa Gronholz 11
4) Alaysia Freetly 9
5
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4:32.46
1) Chelsea Jans 12
2) Alex Rudie 11
3) Lily Rudningen 9
4) Madison Whitcomb 8
6
BOLD/BLH*
4:40.02
1) Brittney Haugen 12
2) Mariyah Stimpel 9
3) Jessica Senkyr 9
4) Mallarie Steffel 10
7
Yellow Medicine East
4:50.85
1) Chyanne Sand 9
2) Jeanne Rosenau 11
3) Riley Anderson 12
4) BeaAnn Hagert 12


Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
Team
Relay
Finals
H#
Finals
1
Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
3:38.62
1) Evan Robertson 12
2) Dillion Matthies 11
3) TJ Fulton 10
4) Dazhown Coleman 10
2
Montevideo
3:38.70
1) Jordan Janisch 12
2) Jeremiah Lipinski 12
3) Ben Richard 12
4) Justin Welling 11
3
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
3:44.61
1) Marcus Cannon 11
2) Conor Metzger 11
3) Roy Reese 11
4) Aaron Nelson 10
4
BOLD/BLH*
3:50.92
1) Alec Marxen 11
2) Davonte Falk 12
3) Hunter Stevens 10
4) Zach Peterson 11
5
Yellow Medicine East
3:54.59
1) Jacob Carroll 10
2) Isaac Rillo 10
3) Coltyn Schuler 10
4) Adam Saveriego 12
6
Benson/KMS*
3:58.36
1) Grant Molden 10
2) Zach Jensen 10
3) Lincoln Pahl 10
4) Jordan Rothers 11
7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4:11.52
1) Samuel Ammermann 11
2) Jacob Peterson 11
3) Jase Peterson 9
4) Matthew Whitcomb 11