|
|
Granite Falls Advocate Tribune - Granite Falls, MN
  • Track: Sting take on the WCC at Conference Championship

  • WCC Championships

    (Montevideo)

    The Yellow Medicine East track team competed at the West Central Conference Championships Thursday in Montevideo with the boys placing fourth and the girl’s team taking seventh.


    • email print
  • WCC Championships
    (Montevideo)
    The Yellow Medicine East track team competed at the West Central Conference Championships Thursday in Montevideo with the boys placing fourth and the girl’s team taking seventh.
    Girls team scoring
    (1) Lac qui Parle Valley 168 (2) Benson/K-M-S 120 (3) BOLD/BL-H 103 (4) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 100 (5) Montevideo 91 (6) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 82.5 (7) Yelllow Medicine East 31.5
    Boys team scoring
    (1) Montevideo 231.5 (2) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 121.5 (3) Lac qui Parle Valley 103.5 (4) Yelllow Medicine East 81 (5) Benson/K-M-S 68 (6) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57.5 (7) BOLD/BL-H 33
    Boys & Girls individual leaders
    Event 1 Girls High Jump Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    H#
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Emma Peterson
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    5-03.00
    2
    Katie Deyo
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    5-01.75
    3
    Sara Melom
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    5-01.50
    4
    Alexandra Bosch
    12
    Montevideo
    5-01.00
    5
    Samantha Lecy
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    4-11.00
    6
    Kylie Jans
    12
    Yellow Medicine East
    4-09.00
    7
    Chyanne Sand
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    4-07.25
    7
    Courtney Gades
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    4-07.25
    9
    Nettie Duvall
    11
    Montevideo
    4-07.00
    9
    Chelsea Jans
    12
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    4-07.00
    9
    Michelle Olson
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    4-07.00
    12
    Rhea Melby
    11
    Montevideo
    4-05.00
    12
    Jessica Mooberry
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    4-05.00
    14
    Kelly Huot
    8
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    4-00.00
    14
    Kaitlin Vogel
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    4-00.00
    14
    Courtney Johnson
    8
    Benson/KMS*
    4-00.00
    ---
    Nikke Chen
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    NH
    ---
    Mackenzie Marconcini
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    NH
    ---
    Lily Rudningen
    9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    NH
    ---
    Mariyah Stimpel
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    NH
    ---
    Amanda Anderson
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    NH
    Event 2 Boys High Jump Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    Page 2 of 19 - 1
    Wyatt Enger
    10
    Montevideo
    6-01.00
    2
    Austin Dierks
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    5-11.00
    3
    Joey Lee
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    5-07.00
    3
    Riley Arndt
    12
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    5-07.00
    5
    Colin Ose
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    5-03.50
    6
    Josh Meyers
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    5-03.25
    7
    Alex Forsberg
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    5-03.00
    8
    Jack Spaeth
    10
    Montevideo
    5-00.25
    8
    Nate Anderson
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    5-00.25
    10
    Michael Michaelson
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    5-00.00
    ---
    Tyler Schulte
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    NH
    ---
    Adam DeZeeuw
    8
    Montevideo
    NH
    ---
    Karson Lindblad
    9
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    NH
    Event 3 Girls Pole Vault Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Josie Lilja
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    8-00.25
    2
    Mallarie Steffel
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    8-00.00
    3
    Shelby Schroeder
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    7-06.75
    4
    Madison Whitcomb
    8
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    7-06.50
    5
    Ashley Petersen
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    7-06.25
    6
    Alyssa Stern
    9
    Montevideo
    7-06.00
    7
    Holly Litzau
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    7-00.75
    8
    Abby Travis
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    7-00.50
    9
    BeaAnn Hagert
    12
    Yellow Medicine East
    7-00.00
    10
    Rebekah Aanerud
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    6-00.00
    10
    Haley Erdahl
    8
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    6-00.00
    10
    Natalie Mikkelson
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    6-00.00
    10
    Allyssa Parker
    10
    Montevideo
    6-00.00
    10
    Andrea Agrotis
    10
    Montevideo
    6-00.00
    ---
    Brianna Staton
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    NH
    ---
    Danielle Hanson
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    NH
    Event 4 Boys Pole Vault Class A
    Name
    Yr
    Page 3 of 19 - School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Chase Testa
    12
    Montevideo
    13-00.00
    2
    Ben Lundebrek
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    12-00.00
    3
    Dan Macziewski
    12
    Montevideo
    11-06.00
    4
    Jared Benjamin
    11
    Montevideo
    11-06.00
    4
    Conor Metzger
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    11-06.00
    6
    Zachary Junkermeier
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    11-00.00
    7
    Jacob Peterson
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    10-06.00
    7
    Nate Anderson
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    10-06.00
    9
    Adam Saveriego
    12
    Yellow Medicine East
    10-06.00
    10
    Jordan Rothers
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    9-00.00
    10
    Trent Ostby
    8
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    9-00.00
    10
    Jase Peterson
    9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    9-00.00
    10
    Tyler Schulte
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    9-00.00
    10
    Trent Wulf
    9
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    9-00.00
    15
    Wyatt Hatch
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    8-00.00
    15
    Russell Lesniak
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    8-00.00
    ---
    Daniel Roker
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    NH
    Event 5 Girls Long Jump Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Jamilla Stimpel
    11
    BOLD/BLH*
    15-00.25
    NWI
    2
    Alex Rudie
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    14-10.75
    NWI
    3
    Kalley Lang
    8
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    14-10.00
    NWI
    4
    Katarina Kuhlmann
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    14-09.00
    NWI
    5
    Rachel Jensen
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    14-07.50
    NWI
    6
    Cassey Hickman
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    14-04.50
    NWI
    7
    Jessica Senkyr
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    14-02.50
    NWI
    8
    Sydney Wittnebel
    9
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    14-00.00
    NWI
    9
    Liz Hatch
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    13-10.50
    NWI
    Event 6 Boys Long Jump Class A
    Name
    Yr
    Page 4 of 19 - School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Jake Douglas
    12
    Montevideo
    20-10.25
    NWI
    2
    Chase Testa
    12
    Montevideo
    19-08.00
    NWI
    3
    Austin Dierks
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    19-03.25
    NWI
    4
    Esten Weber
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    19-00.50
    NWI
    5
    Joey Lee
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    18-11.25
    NWI
    6
    Zachary Junkermeier
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    18-11.25
    NWI
    7
    Landon Mitteness
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    18-07.50
    NWI
    8
    Lee Whitcomb
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    18-04.25
    NWI
    9
    Aaron Nelson
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    18-01.00
    NWI
    Event 7 Girls Triple Jump Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Katie Deyo
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    33-01.50
    NWI
    2
    Samantha Goff
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    32-10.50
    NWI
    3
    Alexandra Bosch
    12
    Montevideo
    32-08.75
    NWI
    4
    Katarina Kuhlmann
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    32-05.00
    NWI
    5
    Nettie Duvall
    11
    Montevideo
    32-01.50
    NWI
    6
    Ginny Pederson
    8
    Yellow Medicine East
    31-04.50
    NWI
    7
    Alexa Nissen
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    31-03.75
    NWI
    8
    Chelsea Jans
    12
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    31-01.00
    NWI
    9
    Abby Travis
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    31-00.25
    NWI
    Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Jacob Pederson
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    42-10.50
    NWI
    2
    Jake Douglas
    12
    Montevideo
    42-07.00
    NWI
    3
    Casey Reeves
    9
    Montevideo
    41-05.25
    NWI
    4
    Zachary Junkermeier
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    39-10.25
    NWI
    5
    Blake Hoium
    Page 5 of 19 - 12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    39-06.75
    NWI
    6
    Joey Lee
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    38-07.50
    NWI
    7
    Marcus Cannon
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    38-06.50
    NWI
    7
    Thomas Stoeckman
    12
    Montevideo
    38-06.50
    NWI
    9
    Andrew Goulet
    9
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    38-01.25
    NWI
    Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Jessica Gilbert
    12
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    107-08
    2
    Karly Sifferath
    11
    BOLD/BLH*
    102-03
    3
    Bailey Erickson
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    100-00
    4
    Katie Knisley
    12
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    94-02
    5
    Amber Miller
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    90-07
    6
    Hannah Ricard
    9
    Benson/KMS*
    88-10
    7
    Kendra Quezada
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    87-05
    8
    Julia Longworth
    12
    Montevideo
    82-00
    9
    Ashley Petersen
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    81-00
    (Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Class A)
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    4
    Joel Harrison
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    120-04
    5
    Charles O'Malley
    11
    Montevideo
    114-08
    6
    Tyler Jensen
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    111-07
    7
    Danny Tucket
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    108-02
    8
    Brock Bangsund
    11
    Montevideo
    106-07
    9
    Colin Ose
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    105-01
    Event 11 Girls Shot Put Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Amber Miller
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    36-03.50
    2
    Katie Knisley
    12
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    34-02.00
    3
    Jordan Halvorson
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    33-03.75
    4
    Bailey Erickson
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    33-00.00
    5
    Jessica Gilbert
    12
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    32-05.50
    6
    Hannah Ricard
    Page 6 of 19 - 9
    Benson/KMS*
    30-09.75
    7
    Karly Sifferath
    11
    BOLD/BLH*
    29-05.50
    8
    Laura Rosemeier
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    29-04.00
    9
    Miranda Day
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    29-03.75
    Event 12 Boys Shot Put Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Zach Gibson
    12
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    46-02.25
    2
    Charles O'Malley
    11
    Montevideo
    44-11.00
    3
    Riley Arndt
    12
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    44-03.75
    4
    Joel Harrison
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    41-01.50
    5
    Danny Tucket
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    41-01.00
    6
    Logan Jacobs
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    38-01.50
    7
    Trevon Cox
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    37-09.00
    8
    Tyler Jensen
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    36-02.50
    9
    Jordan Flinn
    11
    Montevideo
    36-00.50
    Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    10:47.84
    1) Julia Sauder 12
    2) Kourtney Giese 9
    3) Savannah Aanerud 7
    4) Rachel Rausch 8
    2
    Montevideo
    10:57.03
    1) Addison Reinert 11
    2) Anna Carruth 12
    3) Kailey Maroney 8
    4) Trisha Jakobs 9
    3
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    11:03.59
    1) Kylie Jahn 9
    2) Sadie Thompson 7
    3) Katie Breberg 7
    4) Kaya Borg 11
    4
    BOLD/BLH*
    11:11.67
    1) Aryel Smith 12
    2) Brittney Haugen 12
    3) Kate Buboltz 12
    4) Mariyah Stimpel 9
    5
    Benson/KMS*
    11:19.96
    1) Sydney Walsh 7
    2) Emily Tostenson 10
    3) Hanna Lindblad 8
    4) Danielle Moseng 8
    6
    Yellow Medicine East
    11:48.38
    1) Kaitlyn Ladwig 7
    2) Elena Arce 9
    3) Morgan Field 10
    4) Kendall Borning 11
    Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Yellow Medicine East
    9:00.97
    1) Jacob Carroll 10
    2) Isaac Rillo 10
    3) Coltyn Schuler 10
    4) Adam Saveriego 12
    2
    Montevideo
    9:05.69
    1) Daylen Mitlyng 10
    2) Justin Welling 11
    3) Spencer Sulflow 10
    4) Ben Richard 12
    3
    Benson/KMS*
    9:15.70
    1) Jacob Goff 10
    2) Taylor Johnson 11
    3) Grant Molden 10
    Page 7 of 19 - 4) Lincoln Pahl 10
    4
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    9:16.75
    1) Jacob Halldorson 11
    2) Evan Robertson 12
    3) Blake Trygestad 9
    4) Josh Witte 11
    5
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    9:17.67
    1) Beau Keimig 11
    2) Aaron Goulet 10
    3) Bo Olson 9
    4) Ryan Gray 8
    6
    BOLD/BLH*
    9:44.53
    1) Jerel Stimpel 11
    2) Josh Meyers 9
    3) Parker Reveir 12
    4) Andy Hansen 8
    7
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    10:43.20
    1) Jaimes White 11
    2) Jase Peterson 9
    3) Kolt Soine 7
    4) Matthew Whitcomb 11
    Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Morgan Munsterman
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    16.96
    3
    NWI
    2
    Emma Peterson
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    17.20
    3
    NWI
    3
    Baylie Kubesh
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    17.29
    3
    NWI
    4
    Jessica Mooberry
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    17.35
    3
    NWI
    5
    Ashley Balfany
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    17.73
    3
    NWI
    6
    Allyssa Parker
    10
    Montevideo
    18.26
    1
    NWI
    7
    Ashley Tintes
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    18.27
    2
    NWI
    8
    Rebekah Aanerud
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    18.31
    3
    NWI
    9
    Cassey Hickman
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    18.42
    3
    NWI
    9
    Claire Sulflow
    8
    Montevideo
    18.42
    2
    NWI
    11
    Erica Kill
    9
    Benson/KMS*
    18.43
    2
    NWI
    12
    Kaitlin Connor
    9
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    18.44
    2
    NWI
    13
    Anika Mundal
    8
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    18.58
    2
    NWI
    14
    Jeanne Rosenau
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    18.94
    2
    NWI
    15
    Tia Diggins
    11
    Montevideo
    19.95
    2
    NWI
    16
    Kelli Tilbury
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    19.97
    1
    NWI
    17
    Genesis Gaona
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    21.36
    1
    NWI
    Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Page 8 of 19 - Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Marcus Cannon
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    15.97
    2
    NWI
    2
    Jack Spaeth
    10
    Montevideo
    16.32
    2
    NWI
    3
    Colin Ose
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    16.45
    2
    NWI
    4
    Adam DeZeeuw
    8
    Montevideo
    17.03
    1
    NWI
    5
    Lee Whitcomb
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    17.23
    2
    NWI
    6
    Aaron Nelson
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    17.39
    2
    NWI
    7
    Derek Piotter
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    17.45
    1
    NWI
    8
    Casey Reeves
    9
    Montevideo
    18.09
    1
    NWI
    9
    Nate Anderson
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    18.37
    2
    NWI
    Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Sara Melom
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    13.03
    3
    NWI
    2
    Jamilla Stimpel
    11
    BOLD/BLH*
    13.10
    3
    NWI
    3
    Jacinta Roggenbuck
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    13.40
    3
    NWI
    4
    Kalley Lang
    8
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    13.68
    3
    NWI
    5
    Natalie Mikkelson
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    13.73
    3
    NWI
    6
    Alexa Nissen
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    14.15
    3
    NWI
    7
    Jenna Christianson
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    14.25
    3
    NWI
    8
    Hannah Hein
    12
    Montevideo
    14.28
    2
    NWI
    9
    Adrianela Mendez
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    14.33
    2
    NWI
    10
    Josie Lilja
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    14.45
    3
    NWI
    11
    Katie Folkman
    7
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    14.46
    2
    NWI
    12
    Rayanna McRoberts
    7
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    14.56
    2
    NWI
    13
    Rebecca Lang
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    14.59
    2
    NWI
    14
    Chloe Stubblefield
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    14.74
    Page 9 of 19 - 2
    NWI
    15
    Alyssa Stern
    9
    Montevideo
    14.83
    2
    NWI
    16
    Melissa Wohnouka
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    14.98
    2
    NWI
    17
    Kristi Larson
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    15.52
    1
    NWI
    18
    Samantha Lecy
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    15.89
    1
    NWI
    19
    Liz Schneider
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    16.97
    1
    NWI
    20
    Brittney Grimes
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    17.20
    1
    NWI
    ---
    Kami Ochsendorf
    7
    Montevideo
    NT
    1
    NWI
    Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Chase Testa
    12
    Montevideo
    11.97
    3
    NWI
    2
    Landon Mitteness
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    11.98
    3
    NWI
    3
    Jacob Pederson
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    12.08
    3
    NWI
    4
    Esten Weber
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    12.09
    3
    NWI
    5
    Blake Hoium
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    12.18
    3
    NWI
    6
    Wyatt Enger
    10
    Montevideo
    12.38
    3
    NWI
    7
    Andy Schreck
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    12.58
    2
    NWI
    8
    Hunter Stevens
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    12.61
    3
    NWI
    9
    Max Ludwig
    12
    BOLD/BLH*
    12.64
    2
    NWI
    10
    Frank Wortham
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    12.69
    3
    NWI
    11
    Alex Pankratz
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    12.74
    2
    NWI
    12
    Alex Forsberg
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    12.85
    2
    NWI
    13
    Austin Dierks
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    12.90
    2
    NWI
    14
    Brian Miller
    12
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    12.93
    2
    NWI
    15
    Quinn Hoidal
    9
    Montevideo
    13.15
    2
    NWI
    16
    Ty Soine
    9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    13.16
    2
    Page 10 of 19 - NWI
    17
    Juston Kill
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    13.59
    1
    NWI
    18
    Wyatt Hatch
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    14.22
    1
    NWI
    19
    Daniel Roker
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    14.30
    1
    NWI
    20
    Brandon Rokusek
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    18.06
    1
    NWI
    Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    1:50.68
    1) Katie Holzheimer 11
    2) Beth Holland 10
    3) Hunter Mundal 10
    4) Sydney Engebretson 10
    2
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    1:53.44
    1) Katie Knisley 12
    2) Alex Rudie 11
    3) Shayna Kaddatz 9
    4) Kalley Lang 8
    3
    Montevideo
    1:54.91
    1) Alexandra Bosch 12
    2) Jamilah Carson 9
    3) Hannah Hein 12
    4) Alexis Schmitz 8
    4
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    1:56.46
    1) Alyssa Wittnebel 11
    2) Katarina Kuhlmann 10
    3) Jenessa Gronholz 11
    4) Jenna Weber 12
    5
    Benson/KMS*
    1:57.39
    1) Jenna Christianson 12
    2) Natalie Mikkelson 12
    3) Myra Nicklas 12
    4) Alexa Nissen 11
    6
    Yellow Medicine East
    1:58.33
    1) Ginny Pederson 8
    2) Chyanne Sand 9
    3) Riley Anderson 12
    4) BeaAnn Hagert 12
    7
    BOLD/BLH*
    1:59.94
    1) Josie Lilja 9
    2) Kaley Wertish 8
    3) Liz Hatch 8
    4) Melissa Wohnouka 10
    Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Montevideo
    1:35.89
    1) Jack Spaeth 10
    2) Jake Douglas 12
    3) Wyatt Enger 10
    4) Jordan Janisch 12
    2
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    1:36.47
    1) Andy Schreck 11
    2) Dillion Matthies 11
    3) TJ Fulton 10
    4) Michael Anyasike 10
    3
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    1:39.57
    1) Logan Jacobs 11
    2) Frank Wortham 11
    3) Zachary Junkermeier 10
    4) Maverick Whitcomb 10
    4
    Benson/KMS*
    1:41.08
    5
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    1:41.44
    1) Nic Vipond 11
    2) Brian Miller 12
    3) Austin Dierks 11
    4) Michael Michaelson 11
    6
    BOLD/BLH*
    1:42.28
    1) Alec Marxen 11
    2) Max Ludwig 12
    3) Chaz Roush 11
    4) Zach Peterson 11
    7
    Yellow Medicine East
    1:52.40
    1) Wyatt Hatch 9
    2) Josh Hoernemann 8
    3) Oscar Arce 11
    4) Aaron Juarez 11
    Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    Page 11 of 19 - 1
    Alaysia Freetly
    9
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    5:41.68
    2
    Makenzie Smith
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    5:41.74
    3
    Claire Sulflow
    8
    Montevideo
    6:01.50
    4
    Makena Hofer
    12
    Montevideo
    6:02.82
    5
    Kelly Kvaal
    8
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    6:06.92
    6
    Jessica Senkyr
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    6:08.39
    7
    Taylor Root
    8
    Montevideo
    6:12.09
    8
    Hannah Weber
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    6:13.23
    9
    Rachel Rausch
    8
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    6:17.03
    10
    Jessica Goff
    9
    Benson/KMS*
    6:27.97
    11
    Elizabeth Tiernan
    9
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    6:48.08
    12
    Elena Arce
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    6:51.92
    13
    Morgan Field
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    6:52.48
    14
    Kaitlyn Ladwig
    7
    Yellow Medicine East
    6:52.65
    Finals ... (Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A)
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    15
    Leah Tessem
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    7:27.97
    16
    Savannah Garcia
    7
    BOLD/BLH*
    7:34.46
    Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Joe Varpness
    10
    Montevideo
    5:01.97
    2
    Spencer Sulflow
    10
    Montevideo
    5:03.72
    3
    Jacob Carroll
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    5:06.20
    4
    Samuel Ammermann
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    5:18.86
    5
    Ethan Sorenson
    12
    BOLD/BLH*
    5:21.42
    6
    Kurt TeBeest
    7
    Montevideo
    5:21.50
    7
    Ryan Gray
    8
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    5:39.65
    8
    Sam Rosemeier
    8
    Benson/KMS*
    5:50.50
    9
    Josh Bailey
    7
    Benson/KMS*
    5:51.38
    10
    Karter VanHeuveln
    8
    Benson/KMS*
    5:55.44
    11
    Matt Ohren
    8
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    5:57.57
    12
    Russell Lesniak
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    6:24.65
    13
    Jaimes White
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    6:38.08
    14
    Hunter Stier
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    6:38.09
    ---
    Nathan Thomas
    Page 12 of 19 - BOLD/BLH*
    NT
    Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    50.74
    1) Morgan Munsterman 12
    2) Jacinta Roggenbuck 10
    3) Katie Deyo 12
    4) Sara Melom 12
    2
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    51.24
    1) Katie Holzheimer 11
    2) Beth Holland 10
    3) Adrianela Mendez 10
    4) Sydney Engebretson 10
    3
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    54.81
    1) Katie Knisley 12
    2) Rebecca Lang 11
    3) Shayna Kaddatz 9
    4) Rayanna McRoberts 7
    4
    Yellow Medicine East
    54.83
    1) Chyanne Sand 9
    2) Ashley Balfany 10
    3) Riley Anderson 12
    4) BeaAnn Hagert 12
    5
    Montevideo
    55.23
    1) Andrea Agrotis 10
    2) Allyssa Parker 10
    3) Alyssa Stern 9
    4) Sierra Frazier 11
    6
    BOLD/BLH*
    55.58
    1) Josie Lilja 9
    2) Kaley Wertish 8
    3) Liz Hatch 8
    4) Melissa Wohnouka 10
    7
    Benson/KMS*
    55.75
    1) Jenna Christianson 12
    2) Carlie Lenz 7
    3) Myra Nicklas 12
    4) Emily Tostenson 10
    Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    47.18
    1) Logan Jacobs 11
    2) Alex Pankratz 10
    3) Maverick Whitcomb 10
    4) Lee Whitcomb 11
    2
    Benson/KMS*
    48.10
    1) Alex Forsberg 10
    2) Landon Mitteness 11
    3) Jacob Pederson 12
    4) Juston Kill 10
    3
    BOLD/BLH*
    48.18
    1) Alec Marxen 11
    2) Chaz Roush 11
    3) Hunter Stevens 10
    4) Max Ludwig 12
    4
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    48.45
    1) Wade Ehlers 12
    2) Brian Miller 12
    3) Michael Michaelson 11
    4) Nic Vipond 11
    Finals ... (Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A)
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    5
    Montevideo
    48.48
    1) Jason Lin 9
    2) Casey Reeves 9
    3) Thomas Stoeckman 12
    4) Quinn Hoidal 9
    6
    Yellow Medicine East
    50.38
    1) Cole Hatch 7
    2) Isaac Rillo 10
    3) Oscar Arce 11
    4) Trevon Cox 11
    ---
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    NT
    1) Esten Weber 12
    2) Andy Schreck 11
    3) Garth Ochsendorf 11
    4) Blake Hoium 12
    Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Bethany Rosemeier
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    3
    1:03.02
    2
    Samantha Goff
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    3
    1:03.32
    3
    Page 13 of 19 - Jenessa Gronholz
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    3
    1:04.12
    4
    Alex Rudie
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    3
    1:04.60
    5
    Jamilla Stimpel
    11
    BOLD/BLH*
    3
    1:05.27
    6
    Brittney Haugen
    12
    BOLD/BLH*
    3
    1:05.99
    7
    Madison Whitcomb
    8
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    2
    1:06.15
    8
    Julia Sauder
    12
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    3
    1:07.46
    9
    Anna Grove
    7
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    2
    1:08.01
    10
    Tera Walker
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2
    1:08.48
    11
    Kelly Huot
    8
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    2
    1:09.50
    12
    Natalie Mikkelson
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    3
    1:09.68
    13
    Addison Reinert
    11
    Montevideo
    2
    1:09.70
    14
    Anna Melby
    9
    Montevideo
    2
    1:10.13
    15
    Ginny Pederson
    8
    Yellow Medicine East
    1
    1:11.19
    16
    Lily Rudningen
    9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    2
    1:11.89
    17
    Rachel Jensen
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2
    1:11.93
    18
    Crystal Speedling
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    1
    1:12.42
    19
    Emma Suter
    10
    Montevideo
    1
    1:13.66
    ---
    Mariah Werner
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    1
    NT
    Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Jacob Pederson
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    2
    52.88
    2
    Jeremiah Lipinski
    12
    Montevideo
    2
    53.31
    3
    Jake Douglas
    12
    Montevideo
    2
    53.81
    4
    Michael Anyasike
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2
    54.74
    5
    Davonte Falk
    12
    BOLD/BLH*
    2
    54.96
    6
    Ben Richard
    12
    Montevideo
    1
    55.55
    7
    Dazhown Coleman
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    1
    56.24
    8
    Slade Hotovec
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    1
    56.47
    9
    Conor Metzger
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    1
    56.80
    10
    Jordan Rothers
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    Page 14 of 19 - 2
    57.73
    11
    Jerel Stimpel
    11
    BOLD/BLH*
    1
    58.44
    12
    Trent Wulf
    9
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    1
    59.19
    13
    Zach Jensen
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    1
    59.84
    14
    Max Jerke
    9
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    1
    1:00.71
    ---
    Jacob Goff
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    2
    NT
    Finals ... (Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A)
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    ---
    Garth Ochsendorf
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2
    NT
    Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Emma Peterson
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    2
    48.40
    2
    Alexandra Bosch
    12
    Montevideo
    2
    49.82
    3
    Ashley Tintes
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    2
    51.26
    4
    Jessica Mooberry
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    2
    52.49
    5
    Rebekah Aanerud
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    2
    52.69
    6
    Jeanne Rosenau
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    2
    52.76
    7
    Alyssa Wittnebel
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2
    53.44
    8
    Erica Kill
    9
    Benson/KMS*
    2
    53.81
    9
    Alexis Schmitz
    8
    Montevideo
    1
    53.87
    10
    Ashley Balfany
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    1
    54.30
    11
    Hunter Mundal
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    1
    54.40
    12
    Cassey Hickman
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    1
    55.39
    13
    Allyssa Parker
    10
    Montevideo
    1
    55.71
    14
    Kaya Borg
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    1
    57.06
    15
    Mary Roggenbuck
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    1
    59.78
    Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Chase Testa
    12
    Montevideo
    2
    41.60
    2
    Aaron Nelson
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    2
    43.02
    3
    TJ Fulton
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2
    43.43
    Page 15 of 19 - 4
    Marcus Cannon
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    2
    43.82
    5
    Jordan Janisch
    12
    Montevideo
    2
    44.09
    6
    Jack Spaeth
    10
    Montevideo
    2
    45.15
    7
    Lincoln Pahl
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    2
    46.11
    8
    Derek Piotter
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    1
    46.18
    9
    Lee Whitcomb
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    1
    47.05
    10
    Oscar Arce
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    1
    54.57
    Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Alaysia Freetly
    9
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2:32.86
    2
    Jamilah Carson
    9
    Montevideo
    2:33.14
    3
    Kourtney Giese
    9
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    2:33.46
    4
    Bethany Rosemeier
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    2:37.73
    5
    Emily Tostenson
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    2:39.47
    6
    Samantha Goff
    12
    Benson/KMS*
    2:40.92
    7
    Erin Breberg
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2:40.95
    8
    Jordyn Feige
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    2:42.59
    9
    Kylie Jahn
    9
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2:43.37
    10
    Taylor Root
    8
    Montevideo
    2:51.40
    11
    Mariyah Stimpel
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    2:51.55
    Finals ... (Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A)
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    12
    Aryel Smith
    12
    BOLD/BLH*
    2:52.13
    13
    Anna Carruth
    12
    Montevideo
    2:56.55
    14
    Abby Sturgeon
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    3:20.46
    15
    Ali Morehouse
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    3:24.16
    Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Evan Robertson
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2:05.24
    2
    Adam Saveriego
    12
    Yellow Medicine East
    2:09.89
    3
    Tommy Payne
    12
    Montevideo
    2:10.73
    4
    Jacob Goff
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    2:12.56
    5
    Josh Witte
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    Page 16 of 19 - 2:14.90
    6
    Daylen Mitlyng
    10
    Montevideo
    2:16.15
    7
    Bo Olson
    9
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    2:16.90
    8
    Samuel Ammermann
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    2:17.13
    9
    Davonte Falk
    12
    BOLD/BLH*
    2:19.35
    10
    Roy Reese
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    2:19.97
    11
    Josh Meyers
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    2:20.39
    12
    Anthony Quigley
    9
    Montevideo
    2:21.56
    13
    Coltyn Schuler
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    2:25.26
    14
    Andy Hansen
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    2:25.64
    15
    Jacob Halldorson
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    2:29.78
    16
    Sam Rosemeier
    8
    Benson/KMS*
    2:40.61
    17
    Kolt Soine
    7
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    2:41.75
    ---
    Grant Molden
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    NT
    ---
    Mauricio Reyes
    12
    Yellow Medicine East
    NT
    ---
    Matthew Whitcomb
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    NT
    Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Sara Melom
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    27.05
    3
    NWI
    2
    Katie Holzheimer
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    27.54
    3
    NWI
    3
    Jamilla Stimpel
    11
    BOLD/BLH*
    27.74
    3
    NWI
    4
    Jacinta Roggenbuck
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    27.92
    3
    NWI
    5
    Kalley Lang
    8
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    28.49
    3
    NWI
    6
    Sydney Engebretson
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    29.25
    3
    NWI
    7
    Katie Deyo
    12
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    29.37
    2
    NWI
    8
    Emma Peterson
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    29.47
    3
    NWI
    9
    Hannah Hein
    12
    Montevideo
    29.92
    1
    NWI
    10
    Alexa Nissen
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    30.00
    3
    NWI
    11
    Kaley Wertish
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    30.47
    2
    NWI
    12
    Courtney Gades
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    30.67
    Page 17 of 19 - 2
    NWI
    13
    Alyssa Stern
    9
    Montevideo
    30.70
    2
    NWI
    14
    Chloe Stubblefield
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    30.74
    1
    NWI
    15
    Shayna Kaddatz
    9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    31.12
    2
    NWI
    16
    Allison Tostenson
    9
    Benson/KMS*
    31.16
    2
    NWI
    17
    Liz Hatch
    8
    BOLD/BLH*
    31.19
    2
    NWI
    Finals ... (Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A)
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    18
    Rayanna McRoberts
    7
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    31.44
    2
    NWI
    19
    Claire Sulflow
    8
    Montevideo
    31.87
    1
    NWI
    20
    Steph Bartels
    9
    Yellow Medicine East
    39.03
    1
    NWI
    Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    Wind
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Jacob Pederson
    10
    Yellow Medicine East
    23.90
    3
    NWI
    2
    Wyatt Enger
    10
    Montevideo
    24.38
    3
    NWI
    3
    Jeremiah Lipinski
    12
    Montevideo
    24.39
    3
    NWI
    4
    Michael Anyasike
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    24.75
    3
    NWI
    5
    Dillion Matthies
    11
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    25.08
    3
    NWI
    6
    Frank Wortham
    11
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    25.66
    3
    NWI
    7
    Maverick Whitcomb
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    25.71
    2
    NWI
    8
    Michael Michaelson
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    26.10
    3
    NWI
    9
    Zach Peterson
    11
    BOLD/BLH*
    26.71
    2
    NWI
    10
    Alex Pankratz
    10
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    26.88
    2
    NWI
    11
    Trent Wulf
    9
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    26.89
    2
    NWI
    12
    Jason Lin
    9
    Montevideo
    27.16
    2
    NWI
    13
    Trevon Cox
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    27.21
    2
    NWI
    14
    Jonah Schaunaman
    9
    Benson/KMS*
    27.54
    1
    Page 18 of 19 - NWI
    15
    Hugo Berthelon
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    27.58
    2
    NWI
    16
    Juston Kill
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    28.59
    1
    NWI
    17
    Josh Hoernemann
    8
    Yellow Medicine East
    29.31
    1
    NWI
    18
    Zach Malecek
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    30.37
    1
    NWI
    ---
    Dazhown Coleman
    10
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    NT
    3
    NWI
    ---
    Jordan Maurice
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    NT
    1
    NWI
    Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Makenzie Smith
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    12:52.80
    2
    Makena Hofer
    12
    Montevideo
    13:05.23
    3
    Kelly Kvaal
    8
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    13:17.14
    4
    Jessica Senkyr
    9
    BOLD/BLH*
    13:21.98
    5
    Jaden Wamstad
    11
    Montevideo
    13:34.08
    6
    Mollie Varpness
    8
    Montevideo
    13:49.51
    7
    Jessica Goff
    9
    Benson/KMS*
    13:54.43
    8
    Hannah Weber
    10
    Benson/KMS*
    13:56.50
    9
    Sydney Bartunek
    7
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    14:00.13
    10
    Cassidy Fehr
    7
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    14:35.87
    11
    Kendall Borning
    11
    Yellow Medicine East
    14:36.67
    12
    Samantha Thompson
    9
    Benson/KMS*
    15:12.99
    13
    Kate Buboltz
    12
    BOLD/BLH*
    15:44.17
    Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Aaron Goulet
    10
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    10:57.31
    Finals ... (Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A)
    Name
    Yr
    School
    Finals
    H#
    2
    Spencer Sulflow
    10
    Montevideo
    11:50.23
    3
    Joe Varpness
    10
    Montevideo
    11:50.24
    4
    Mitchell Moe
    10
    Montevideo
    11:50.25
    5
    Joe Eix
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    11:52.90
    6
    Blake Trygestad
    9
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    12:13.48
    7
    Ethan Sorenson
    12
    BOLD/BLH*
    Page 19 of 19 - 12:15.84
    8
    Wayne Kosak
    10
    BOLD/BLH*
    12:36.91
    9
    Dillon McNally
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    13:03.96
    ---
    Gage Anderson
    11
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    NT
    ---
    Taylor Johnson
    11
    Benson/KMS*
    NT
    Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Benson/KMS*
    4:17.98
    1) Samantha Goff 12
    2) Jessica Mooberry 11
    3) Jessica Goff 9
    4) Bethany Rosemeier 10
    2
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    4:23.12
    1) Julia Sauder 12
    2) Beth Holland 10
    3) Kourtney Giese 9
    4) Anna Grove 7
    3
    Montevideo
    4:23.53
    1) Jamilah Carson 9
    2) Anna Melby 9
    3) Addison Reinert 11
    4) Alexis Schmitz 8
    4
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    4:24.38
    1) Alyssa Wittnebel 11
    2) Tera Walker 12
    3) Jenessa Gronholz 11
    4) Alaysia Freetly 9
    5
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    4:32.46
    1) Chelsea Jans 12
    2) Alex Rudie 11
    3) Lily Rudningen 9
    4) Madison Whitcomb 8
    6
    BOLD/BLH*
    4:40.02
    1) Brittney Haugen 12
    2) Mariyah Stimpel 9
    3) Jessica Senkyr 9
    4) Mallarie Steffel 10
    7
    Yellow Medicine East
    4:50.85
    1) Chyanne Sand 9
    2) Jeanne Rosenau 11
    3) Riley Anderson 12
    4) BeaAnn Hagert 12
    Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
    Team
    Relay
    Finals
    H#
    Finals
    1
    Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*
    3:38.62
    1) Evan Robertson 12
    2) Dillion Matthies 11
    3) TJ Fulton 10
    4) Dazhown Coleman 10
    2
    Montevideo
    3:38.70
    1) Jordan Janisch 12
    2) Jeremiah Lipinski 12
    3) Ben Richard 12
    4) Justin Welling 11
    3
    Morris/Chokio-Alberta
    3:44.61
    1) Marcus Cannon 11
    2) Conor Metzger 11
    3) Roy Reese 11
    4) Aaron Nelson 10
    4
    BOLD/BLH*
    3:50.92
    1) Alec Marxen 11
    2) Davonte Falk 12
    3) Hunter Stevens 10
    4) Zach Peterson 11
    5
    Yellow Medicine East
    3:54.59
    1) Jacob Carroll 10
    2) Isaac Rillo 10
    3) Coltyn Schuler 10
    4) Adam Saveriego 12
    6
    Benson/KMS*
    3:58.36
    1) Grant Molden 10
    2) Zach Jensen 10
    3) Lincoln Pahl 10
    4) Jordan Rothers 11
    7
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    4:11.52
    1) Samuel Ammermann 11
    2) Jacob Peterson 11
    3) Jase Peterson 9
    4) Matthew Whitcomb 11

        calendar