|
|
Granite Falls Advocate Tribune - Granite Falls, MN
  • This Week in Sports 4/30 - 5/6

    • email print
  • Tennis
    Benson 7, YME 0
    Benson prevented YME from any home glory, winning every match in straight sets.
    The Tuesday afternoon conference match against the Braves brought Benson to a 4-0 conference record, with the Sting yet to win a team match, conference or otherwise.
    The next shot for YME to change turn a match in their favor is home on Thursday against Worthington.
    Singles
    (1) Alberto Sainz-Rico, B, def. Brandon Repsher 6-2, 6-3 (2) Aaron Szczur, B, def Shane Nokleby 6-4, 6-0 (3) Tyler Bergman, B, def Cody Speh 6-1, 6-1 (4) Eric Hoium, B, def Matt Bernhagen 6-3, 6-0
    Doubles
    (1) Bradley Berens/Brandon Gosson, B, def James DeJager/Ammon Bennett 6-1, 6-0 (2) Chad Clark/Kyle Ruppert, B, def Noah Lusti/Cody Zimmer 6-2, 6-1 (3) Dylan McNeill/Nate Habben, B, def Miles Jensen/Nick Schindele 6-1, 6-2
    Milbank 4, YME 3
    The Sting had two near-wins at No. 1 and No. 2 singles, both stretching into contentious three-set matches.
    No. 1 singles Brandon Repsher won the first set 6-2 but fell 6-1, 7-5 to Alex Cantine. Milbank’s Sam Jarman then defeated Shane Nokleby 6-4, 4-6, and then 7-6 after a 7-4 tiebreaker.
    Matthew Virnig beat Ryan Schreurz in an also strongly competitive three-set match, coming ahead with a 6-3, 6-7 (3-7, 6-1 match.
    The No. 1 doubles pairing of Cody Speh and Ammon Bennett won their match after dropping the first set 4-6, also following up their third set with a 7-4 tiebreaker. No. 2 pairing of Chris Zabel and Noah Lusti similarly lost their first set 2-6, coming back to win with 6-4 and 7-5 sets.
    Singles
    (1) Alex Cantine, M, def. Brandon Repsher 2-6 6-1 7-5 (2) Sam Jarman, M, def. Shane Nokleby 6-4 4-6 7-6 (7-4) (3) Matthew Virnig, YME, def. Ryan Schreurz 6-3 6-7 (3-7) 6-1 (4) Ryker Reil, M, def. James DeJager 6-3 6-2
    Doubles
    (1) Cody Speh/Ammon Bennett, YME, def. Riley Folk/Adam Thomas 4-6 6-3 7-6 (7-5) (2) Chris Zabel/Noah Lusti, YME, def. Chris Loutsch/Alex Engle 2-6 6-4 7-5 (3) Jose Chen/Matt Leonard, M, def. Miles Jensen/Cody Zimmer 6-4 6-1
    Luverne 7, YME 0
    The Sting started a double header by facing Luverne on Thursday afternoon. Unfortunately for YME, Luverne pulled out all the stops and swept both singles and doubles.
    All the singles matches ended without a single won set from the Sting. The No. 2 doubles pairing of Miles Jensen and Cody Zimmer were the only YME players to win a set, but still lost 6-0, 6-1.  
    Singles
    (1) Jonny Vajgrt, L, def. Brandon Repsher 6-0 6-0 (2) Andrew Jelken, L, def. Shane Nokleby 6-0 6-0 (3) Erik Wohnoutka, L, def. James DeJager 6-0 6-0 (4) Jacob Jarchow, L, def. Cody Speh 6-0 6-0
    Page 2 of 8 - Doubles
     Blake Ziegler/Corey Stroeh, L, def. Ammon Bennett/Noah Lusti 6-0 6-0 (2) Hunter Robinson/Chris Jelken, L, def. Miles Jensen. Cody Zimmer 6-0 6-1 (3) Toby Sengvongxay/Dalton Schoenemann, L, def. Nick Shindele/Isaiah Werner 6-0 6-0
    Pipestone 4, YME 3
    Following their loss to Luverne, YME nearly pulled off a singles sweep as well as a team win, although ended the afternoon after dropping four matches to Pipestone.
    Brandon Repsher, James DeJager and Cody Speh each had a win at No. 1, No. 3 and No. 4 singles respectively. Shane Nokleby won his second set 7-6 with a 7-3 tiebreaker, but Nate Baatz ended up winning overall.
    Singles
    (1) Brandon Repsher, YME, def. Trace Lueck 6-1 6-2 (2) Nate Baatz, P, def. Shane Nokleby 6-4 6-7 (3-7) 10-4 (3) James DeJager, YME, def. Joe Morgan 1-6 7-6 (7-4) 10-7 (4) Cody Speh, YME, won by forfeit
    Doubles
    (1) Jared Carlson/Bill Smith, P, def. Bennett/Lusti 6-1 6-1 (2) Alex Abrahamson/Elijah Everson, P, def. Jensen/Zimmer 6-3 6-2 (3) Tyl Woelber/Trystan Pals, P, def. Shindele/Werner 6-1 6-0

     
    Girls Golf
    Monday Conference Meets
    Minnewaska continued their dominating streak as they were the top team at both the Paynesville and ACGC conference meets.
    Yellow Medicine East faired better at ACGC, where they tied for fourth place.
    Jenna Janu of Minnewaska paced the competition with a top score of 36 and 34, followed closely behind by her own teammates who nearly rounded out the top five at both meets.
    At Paynesville
    Team scoring
    (1) Minnewaska 172 (2) BOLD 195 (3) Paynesville 224 (4) Sauk Centre 227 (5) Yellow Medicine East 228 (6) Morris/CA 229 (7) Benson/KMS 231 (8) Melrose 244 (9) Montevideo 270 (10) ACGC
    Individual
    Top five – (1) Jenna Janu, Minn, 36 (2)(tie) Morgan Kranz, Sauk Centre, 43 (2)(tie) Shiori Legate, Morris, 45 (4) Breann Mertens, BOLD, 44
    YME – Erica Moritz 51, Leah Jeseritz 57, Cassie Thielen 57, Anna McCosh 63
    At ACGC
    Team scoring
    (1) Minnewaska 153 (2) BOLD 185 (3) Sauk Centre 205 (4) Yellow Medicine East 220 (5) Paynesville 220 (6) Morris/CA 220 (7) Benson/KMS 228 (8) Montevideo 231 (9) Melrose 239 (10) ACGC
    Individual
    Top five – (1) Jenna Janu, Minn, 34 (2) Ashlyn Guggisberg, Minn, 36 (3)(tie) Ellen Stensrud, Minn, 41 (3)(tie) Breann Mertens, BOLD, 41 (5) Brooklyn Loxtercamp, Melrose, 43
    YME – Erica Moritz 48, Leah Jeseritz 55, Cassie Thielen 58, Anna McCosh 59
    YME Invitational
    Erica Moritz took first place at the YME Invitational, edging out the second place finisher by just two strokes.
    Cassie Thielen and Leah Jeseritz tied for fourth with 116, prompting the team as a whole to score the top place with a team total of 461.
    Team scoring
    (1) Yellow Medicine East 461 (2) Lakeview 487 (3) Dawson-Boyd 537 (4) Community Christian School 578
    Individual
    Top five – (1) Erica Moritz, YME, 100 (2) Whitney Fischer, Lakeview, 102 (3) Sydney Schake, Lakeview, 115 (4) (tie) Cassie Thielen, YME, 116 (4) (tie) Leah Jeseritz, YME, 116
    Page 3 of 8 - YME – Moritz 100, Leah Jeseritz 116, Cassie Thielen 116, Kylie Ramirez 129

     
    Boys Golf
    Monday Conference Meets
    The Sting boys golf team nearly dethroned Minnewaska at the ACGC invitational, but settled for second place by just one stroke.
    Charles Blue led the pack with a 37 in close competition with Ethan Weis of BOLD with a 38, two players tied for third with a 39.
    The boys slipped to fourth place overall at Paynesville with a team score of 184.
    As of Monday, YME is number two in the conference with 32 points, followed very closely by BOLD with 31 and Benson with 30, but behind Minnewaska with 40. For the conference individual standings Charles Blue is in second place with 79 behind Brett Buckingham of Minnewaska who has 73. Sam Jans is in sixth place with a TOT of 80 and Mitch McCosh is in a four-way tie for eighth place.
    At Atwater
    Team scoring
    (1) Minnewaska 164 (2) Yellow Medicine East 165 (3) BOLD 169 (4) Benson/KMS 171 (5) Melrose 175 (6) Sauk Centre 180 (7) Paynesville 184 (8) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 188 (9) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 191 (10) Montevideo 196
    Individual
    Top five – (1) Charles Blue, YME, 37 (2) Ethan Weis, BOLD, 38 (T3) Brett Buckingham, Min, 39; Zach Maurer, BK, 39 (5) Peter Frischman, Min, 40
    YME – Blue 37, Mitch McCosh 41, Sam Jans 43, Mason Frerichs 44, Grant Lalim 44
    At Paynesville
    Team scoring
    (1) Minnewaska 169 (2) BOLD 181 (3) Paynesville 184 (4) Yellow Medicine East 184 (5) Benson/KMS 185 (6) Melrose 189 (7) Montevideo 193 (8) Sauk Centre 194 (9) Morris/Chokio-Alberta 200 (10) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 202
    Individual
    Top five – (1) Brett Buckingham, Min, 38 (2) Jacob Zosel, MCA, 39 (3) David VanRavensway, Mon, 41 (T4) Isaac Burgess, Min, 42; Esten Stensrud, Min, 42; Isaac Lieser, Mel, 42
    YME – Charles Blue 44, Jacob Guertin 46, Mitch McCosh 47, Sam Jans 47
    YME Invitational
    The Blackjacks took to the Granite Run golf course with ease, cementing a first place finish with 356.
    Dawson-Boyd boasted the top four places, rounded out by Charles Blue, who was the only non-Blackjack in the top five.
    Sam Jans missed the top five by a single stroke, ending the afternoon with 95. Adam Frerichs followed closely behind with a 98.
    Team scoring
    (1) Dawson-Boyd 356 (2) Yellow Medicine East 388 (3) Lakeview 425 (4) Renville County West 522
    Individual
    Top five – (1) Easton Popma, D-B, 85 (2) Christian Thoen, D-B, 86 (3) Cameron Kemen, D-B, 92 (4) Dalton Palmer, D-B, 93 (5) Charles Blue, YME, 94
    YME – Charlie Blue 94, Mason Frerichs 101, Sam Jans 95, Adam Frerichs 98

     
    Baseball
    Paynesville 5, YME 2
    Much to the chagrin of the Sting, who  are still searching for their first win, the Bulldogs won back-to-back conference games Tuesday in Lake Henry.
    Austin Vikander provided a valuable at bat, cranking out a two-run homerun in the third inning, making him the only scorer for YME in game one.  Zach Fischer made it to base twice, with Derrick Grund and Logan DeBlieck each snagging a single.
    Page 4 of 8 - Joe Sannerud allowed five hits and five runs during his six innings on the mound. The Bulldog’s Mitch Weidner let up five hits as well, but Vikander’s homerun was the only blip in his credited win.
    YME                          002 000 0 — 2 5 2
    Paynesville                 122 001 x — 5 5 0
    HITTING
    Yellow Medicine East: Austin Vikander 1-for-3, HR, 2 RBI, Zach Fischer 2-for-3, Derrick Grund 1-for-3, Logan DeBlieck 1-for-3
    Paynesville: Trent Gertken 2-for-4, Nick Dingmann 1-for-3, RBI, Jordan Roos 1-for-2, Josh Mackedanz 1-for-2, RBI
    PITCHING (ip-h-r-er-bb-so)
    Yellow Medicine East: Joe Sannerud (L) 6-5-5-3-4-1
    Paynesville: Mitch Weidner (W) 7-5-2-2-2-3
    Paynesville 4, YME 2
    Paynesville answered Vikander’s homerun with one of their own in the second game of the Tuesday double header. Blake Karsch, who was 3-for-4 during the second game, had a homerun and RBI on top of eight strikeouts.
    Chase Richter’s double put the Sting on the scoreboard, hitting in two runners during the seventh inning.
    Paynesville       001 020 1 — 4 9 0
    YME                000 000 2 — 2 4 2
    HITTING
    Paynesville: Blake Karsch 3-for-4, HR, RBI, Dingmann 2-for-3, 2 RBI, Roos 1-for-3, Colin Riley 1-for-3, Mackedanz 1-for-2, Chris Strodtman 1-for-3
    Yellow Medicine East: Chase Richter 1-3, double, 2 RBI, Vikander 1-3, Sannerud 1-2, Jordan Odegard 1-2
    PITCHING (ip-h-r-er-bb-so)
    Paynesville: Karsch (W) 6-2-2-2-2-8, Josh Mack 1-2-0-0-0-3
    Yellow Medicine East: Dylan Johnson (L) 7-9-4-2-0-1
     
    Softball
    Paynesville 8, YME 0
    The Bulldogs put on a tough show against the Sting in a difficult double-header that produced no runs for YME.
    Megan Odegard was had the sole hit for the Sting in the first game, competing against Lexi Skoglund, who had three doubles and an RBI, or Kayla Schaefer with 2 runs, 2 RBIs and a triple.
    Overall, Paynesville had 11 hits, totaling eight runs in the first of the conference games.
    YME                               000 000 0 — 0  1  3
    Paynesville                        040 400 x — 8 11 0
    Page 5 of 8 - HITTING
    YME: Megan Odegard 1-for-3
    Paynesville: Kayla Schaefer 2-for-4, 2 runs, 2 RBI, triple, Hannah Lange 1-for-4, RBI, Bri Stang 2-for-4, double, Allie Stanger 1-for-3, RBI, Brooke Hemmesch 1-for-4, double, Halle Johnson 1-for-3, 2 runs, double, Lexi Skoglund 3-for-3, 2 runs, RBI, three doubles
    PITCHING (ip-h-r-er-bb-so)
    YME: Mariah Norell (L) 6-11-8-6-2-1
    Paynesville: Brooke Hemmesch (W) 7-1-0-0-1-9
    Paynesville 10, YME 0
    The second game proved to be just as challenging for the Yellow Medicine East softball team, as the Kayla Schaefer pitched another shutout, allowing only four hits and no runs.
    Marissa Sneller, Megan Odegard, Hailey Enstad and Maggie Scheffler all had singles, but it wasn’t enough to offset the Bulldog’s ten runs on 12 hits.
    Paynesville                         031 06 — 10 12 0
    YME                                   000 00 —   0  4 3
    HITTING
    Paynesville: Kayla Schaefer 2-for-4, double, 3 RBI, Hannah Lang 1-for-4, Bri Stang 1-for-3, 2 runs, trible, Sam Dahl 2-for-2, 2 runs, 2 RBI, Allie Stanger 1-for-3, RBI, Brooke Hemmesch 1-for-2, RBI, Halle Johnson 2-for-3, 2 runs, RBI, Lexi Skoglund 2-for-3, RBI
    YME: Marissa Sneller 1-3, Megan Odegard 1-2, Hailey Enstad 1-2, Maggie Scheffler 1-2
    PITCHING (ip-h-r-er-bb-so)
    Paynesville: Kayla Schaefer (W) 5-4-0-0-1-4
    YME: Mariah Norell 5-12-10-7-0-1
    RCW 7, YME 1
    The Yellow Medicine East softball team was still searching for their first win but failed to find it in their non-conference game against RCW on Monday.
    Marissa Sneller, Allison Carmany, Hailey Enstad and Jordan Glad all were 1-for-3, but only earned one run at the top of the seventh.
    RCW had seven runs off of seven hits, all of which coming in the first two innings, including Nora Kronlokken who had three hits and three RBIs.
    YME                 000 000 1 — 1 4 3
    RCW                430 000 x — 7 7 2
    HITTING
    Yellow Medicine East: Marissa Sneller 1-for-3, Allison Carmany 1-for-3, Haley Enstad 1-for-3, Jordan Glad 1-for-3
    Renville County West: Lexi Bakker 1-for-4, Brooke Engstrom 1-for-4, 2 RBIs, Nora Kronlokken 3-for-4, 3 RBIs, Malerie Thompson 2-for-4
    PITCHING (ip-h-r-er-bb-so)
    Yellow Medicine East: Glad (L) 1.1-2-5-4-4-2, Mariah Norell 4.2-5-2-1-2-4
    Renville County West: Cassidy Fransen (W) 7-4-1-0-1-7
    Page 6 of 8 - ACGC 9, YME 3
    The Falcons broke a 3-3 tie with a powerful six run seventh inning after the Sting held the lead for the majority of the Thursday softball game.
    After a sole run in the first, YME responded in the bottom of the second with all three of their runs. The Falcons then tied up the game in the top of the fifth before the devastating blow in the seventh.
    Payton Wilner was the big hitter for the Falcons, going 4-for-4 and amassing three RBIs.
    Becca Rigge and Hailey Enstad each had two hits, followed by Megan Odegard, Mariah Norell, Brooke Blue and Sam Rigge each with a hit of their own.
    ACGC                       100 020 6 — 9 10 0
    YME                          030 000 0 — 3   8 5
    HITTING
    ACGC: Rylie Wilner 1-for-3, 3 runs, Jacey Nelson 1-for-4, 1 RBI, Hannah Wilner 1-for-4, double, 1 RBI, Payton Wilner 4-for-4, 3 RBI, Mickena Inselmann 1-for-4, double, 1 RBI, Maree Lee 2-for-4, 1 RBI
    YME: Megan Odegard 1-for-3, 1 RBI, Becca Rigge 2-for-4, 1 RBI, Hailey Enstad 2-for-4, Mariah Norell 1-for-4, Brooke Blue 1-for-3, Sam Rigge 1-for-2
    PITCHING (ip-h-r-er-bb-so)
    ACGC: Katie Peterson (W) 7-8-3-3-4-2
    YME: Mariah Norell (L) 7-10-9-3-1-4
     
    Track and Field
    Montevideo Invitational
    The boys team was only two points behind Montevideo in the Montevideo Invitational on Thursday, finishing the afternoon with 76 points, 44 points ahead of third place.
    The boys were highly represented in the distance events, with Jacob Carroll, Sergey Schuler, Isaac Rillo and Cotlyn Schuler all getting in the top ten in the 800 meter run. Jacob Carroll and Sergey Schuler were also first and second in the 1600 meter run as well, with Austin Thomas rounding out the top ten.
    Jacob Pederson was once again in the top spot for both the 100 and 200, and Josh Hoernemann was first in both the shot put and discus.
    The girls team finished in fourth place, outscored by Lac qui Parle Valley, Montevideo and BOLD.
    The Balfany sisters performed well for the girls track team with Ashley taking first in the 100 hurdles and Amber placing second in the 100 sprints.
    As with the boys team, the girls were represented well in the distance runs, with Jordan Hinz, Kaitlyn Ladwig and Cassie Weir taking the third, fourth and sixth places respectively in the 800, as well as Cassie Weir and Morgan Field placing second and ninth in the 1600 meter run.
    Page 7 of 8 - Chyanne Sand was first in the shot put with a distance of 28-09.25, also tying with Samantha Lecy for second place in the high jump.
    Boys team scoring
    (1) Montevideo 78 (2) Yellow Medicine East 76 (3) BOLD/BLH 32 (4) Lac qui Parle Valley / Dawson 19 (5) Ortonville 12
    Boys individual results
    Hurdles
    110 highs: (1) Adam DeZeeuw, Monte, 16.18 (2) Jack Spaeth, Monte, 16.25 (3) Victor Rivera, YME, 19.59 (6) Andrew Lubrant, YME, 22.76
    300 intermediates: (1) Adam DeZeeuw, Monte, 45.42 (2) Paxton Dandurand, YME, 48.93 (3) Hunter Ordracek, BOLD, 51.41 (4) Andrew Lubrant, YME, 55.04
    Sprints
    100: (1) Jacob Pederson, YME, 11.12 (2) Joe Weeding, LqPV, 11.73 (3) Nick Anderson, Monte, 12.37 (7) Kody Odegard, YME, 12.66
    200: (1) Jacob Pederson, YME, 23.27 (2) Dazhown Coleman, Monte, 23.95 (3) Slade Hotovec, BOLD, 24.65 (7) Kody Odegard, YME, 26.03
    400: (1) Preston Herfurth, Monte, 54.36 (2) Dazhown Coleman, Monte, 54.83 (3) Slade Hotovec, BOLD, 55.82
    Runs
    800: (1) Jacob Carroll, YME, 2:10.40 (2) Sergey Schuler, YME, 2:11.56 (3) Blake Trygestad, LqPV, 2:15.14 (7) Isaac Rillo, YME, 2:17.23 (9) Cotlyn Schuler, YME, 2:20.80
    1600: (1) Jacob Carroll, YME, 4:59.59 (2) Sergey Schuler, YME, 5:09.25 (3) John Wagner (10) Austin Thomas, YME, 5:23.70
    Relays
    4 x 100: (1) Montevideo, 49.83 (2) YME, 50.26 (3) BOLD, 51.13
    4 x 200: (1) Montevideo, 1:41.17 (2) YME, 1:41.56 (3) BOLD, 1:50.46
    4 x 400: (1) Montevideo, 3:47.16 (2) BOLD, 3:59.96 (3) Ortonville, 4:20.23
    Weights
    Shot put: (1) Josh Hoernemann, YME, 39-06.50 (2) Isaac Svobodny, YME, 39-3.50 (3) Noah Jensen, LqPV, 37-11.25 (4) Talon Wilson, YME, 35-09.00
    Discus: (1) Josh Hoernemann, YME, 128-11 (2) Shawn Eidem, Orton, 103-04 (3) Kane Glomstad, Monte, 100-11 (10) Talon Wilson, YME, 85-01
    Jumps
    Long: (1) Jack Spaeth, Monte, 18-03.50 (2) Chris Mcrell, BOLD, 17-04.75 (3) Casey Reeves, Monte, 17-04.50 (4) Victor Rivera, YME, 16-03.75 (9) Garrett Nordang, YME, 14-04.25
    Triple: (1) Travis Dreyer, Monte, 38-05.00 (2) Anthony Bosch, Monte, 38-02.50 (3) Chris Mcrell, BOLD, 34-02.00
    High: (1) Troy Diggins, Monte, 5-07.00 (2) Tyson Velde, YME, J5-07.00 (3) Chase Richter, YME, J5-07.00 (6) Paxton Dandurand, YME, 5-01.00
    • • • •
    Girls team scoring
    (1) LqPV 57.50 (2) Montevideo 56 (3) BOLD/BLS 40 (4) Yellow Medicine East 35.5  (5) Ortonville 29
    Girls individual results
    Hurdles
    100 intermediates: (1) Ashley Balfany, YME, 17.20 (2) Kasey Vento, BOLD, 17.50 (3) Codi Payne, Monte, 18.30
    300 lows: (1) Kami Ochsendorf, Monte, 54.22 (2) Alexis Schmitz, Monte, 54.24 (3) Makenna Steffel, BOLD, 55.88
    Sprints
    100: (1) Ashley Peterson, BOLD, 13.02 (2) Amber Balfany, YME, 13.59 (3) Alyssa Stern, Monte, 13.76
    200: (1) Morgan Reidinger, Monte, 28.91 (2) Brenna Giese, Orton, 29.26 (3) Rachel Hoernemann, Orton, 29.70 (7) Alyssa Formo, YME, 31.63 (8) Danielle Clark, YME, 32.28
    400: (1) Morgan Reidinger, Monte, 1:06.14 (2) Jessica Tastad, Monte, 1:07.27 (3) Rachel Hoernemann, Orton, 1:10.35 (5) Elena Arce, YME, 1:12.50 (10) Nevada Schroeder, YME, 1:29.24
    Runs
    800: (1) Sydney Bartunek, LqPV, 2:41.68 (2) Alexis Bartunek, Monte, 2:44.01 (3) Jordan Hinz, YME, 2:45.09 (4) Kaitlyn Ladwig, YME, 2:45.70 (6) Cassie Weir, YME, 2:52.80
    1600: (1) Sydney Bartunek, LqPV, 6:00.52 (2) Cassie Weir, YME, 6:05.11 (3) Emma Stueck, Monte, 6:14.20 (9) Morgan Field, YME, 6:51.50
    3200: (1) Sydney Bartunek, LqPV, 13:20.10
    Relays
    4 x 100: (1) BOLD 56.96 (2) Montevideo 57.25 (3) Ortonville 58.02
    4 x 200: (1) Montevideo 2:00.25 (2) LqPV/DB 2:03.44 (3) YME 2:04.95
    4 x 400: (1) Montevideo 4:55.02 (2) Ortonville 4:56.51 (3) BOLD 5;04.16
    Weights
    Shot put: (1) Chyanne Sand, YME, 28-09.25 (2) Amanda Miller, LqPV, 28-07.25 (3) Chelsea Mackenszie, LqPV 27-02.50 (8) Morgan Busack, YME, 25-07.00
    Discus: (1) Kenda Quezada, BOLD, 91-03 (2) Rachel Jensen, LqPV, 90-07 (3) Kaylynn Quesada, BOLD, 81-09
    Page 8 of 8 - Jumps
    Long: (1) Sydney Wittnebel, LqPV, 14-05.00 (2) Rachel Jensen, LqPV, 14-03.00 (3) Rachel Hoernemann, Orton, 14-01.50 (8) Chloe Stubblefield, YME, 12-09.50
    Triple: (1) Sydney Wittnebel, LqPV, 33-04.00 (2) Kaitlin Connor, LqPV, 31-10.00 (3) Morgan Reidinger, Monte, 30-04.00 (7) Meeghan Dahlager, YME, 28-03.00 (7) Ashley Balfany, YME, J27-02.00
    High: (1) Lexi Quigley, Monte, 4-08.00 (2) Chyanne Sand, YME, 4-07.00 (3) Samantha Lecy, YME, 4-07.00

      • calendar