|
|
Granite Falls Advocate Tribune - Granite Falls, MN
  • Track True Team results

    • email print
  • Boys team scoring
    (1) Holdingford 832 (2) Redwood Valley 750.50 (3) Montevideo 730 (4) Yellow Medicine East 655.50 (5) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 582 (6) Morris/CA 557.50 (7) CGB 505.50 (8) Minnewaska 419.50 (9) ACGC 393 (10) St. Cloud Christian 385 (11) St. John’s Prep 337 (12) Paynesville 268.50 (13) Osakis 204 (14) Ortonville 182
    Boys individual results
    Hurdles
    110 highs: (1) Jack Spaeth, Monte, 16.02 (2) Grant Bullert, Holdingford, 16.34 (3) Cormick Combellick, CGB, 16.75
    300 intermediates: (1) Widmer Thane, Redwood Valley, 42.39 (2) Cormick Combellick, CGB, 42.43 (3) Jack Spaeth, Monte, 43.83 (6) Paxton Dandurand, YME, 45.04
    Sprints
    100: (1) Jack Schultenover, Minne, 11.02 (2) Chris Burg, Holdingford, 11.03 (3) Austin Maanum, CGB, 11.40
    200: (1) Jacob Pederson, YME, 22.85 (2) Andres Almarza, SCC, 23.74 (3) Casey Reeves, Monte, 23.87
    400: (1) Jacob Pederson, YME, 51.23 (2) Austin Maanum, CGB, 52.25 (3) Logan Smith, Holdingford, 53.16
    Runs
    800: (1) Jason Montonye, CGB, 2:01.92 (2) Phillips Ryan, Redwood Valley, 2:04.38 (3) Brody Davidson, Holdingford, 2:06.57 (5) Jacob Carroll, YME, 2:08.92
    1600: (1) Derek Warner, Long Prairie, 4:33.79 (2) Phillips Ryan, Redwood Valle, 4:37.97 (3) Jason Montonye, CGB, 4:38.02 (8) Jacob Carroll, YME, 4:57.43
    3200: (1) Derek Warner, Long Prairie, 9:51.22 (2) Abraham Skwira, Holdingford, 10:38.33 (3) Spencer Sulflow, Monte, 10:45.21
    Relays
    4 x 100: (1) Minnewaska, 46.45 (2) Holdingford, 46.77 (3) Redwood Valley, 46.82 (8) Yellow Medicine East, 49.95
    4 x 200: (1) Montevideo, 1:37.93 (2) Redwood Valley, 1:38.58 (3) Holdingford, 1:39.64 (6) Yellow Medicine East, 1:41.64
    4 x 400: (1) CGB, 3:34.83 (2) Holdingford, 3:37.14 (3) Redwood Valley, 3:43.12 (5) Yellow Medicine East, 3:50.50
    4 x 800: (1) Redwood Valley, 8:48.80 (2) Holdingford, 8.51.90 (3) Yellow Medicine East, 8:57.28 
    Weights
    Shot put: (1) Josh Hoernemann, YME, 44-02.00 (2) Mitch Messman, Holdingford, 44-01.50 (3) Joseph Meier, Holdingford, 41-10.50 (8) Isaac Svobodny, YME, 39-10.50
    Discus: (1) Josh Hoernemann, YME, 128-06 (2) Jake Langer, Holdingford, 122-08 (3) Matt Messman, Holdingford, 118-09
    Pole vault: (1) Trent Ostby, Morris, 11-06.00 (2) Wyatt Hatch, YME, 11-00.00 (3) Trent Wulf, Morris, 10-06.00
    Jumps
    Long: (1) Jacob Pederson, YME, 19-05.00 (2) Grant Bullert, Holdingford, 19-01.00 (3) Jeremy Springer, Holdingford, 18-11.50
    Triple: (1) Jacob Pederson, YME, 41-00.00 (2) Jack Spaeth, Monte, 39-03.50 (3) Grant Bullert, Holdingford, 39-00.00
    High: (1) Tyson Velde, YME, 5-10.00 (2) Andres Almarza, SCC, 5-08.00 (2) Grant Bullert, Holdingford, 5-08.00
    • • • •
    Girls team scoring
    (1) Osakis 795 (2) Montevideo 719 (3) Holdingford 686 (4) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 661.50 (5) Morris/CA 658.50 (6) ACGC 534.50 (7) Redwood Valley 498 (8) Minnewaska Area 435.50 (9) Yellow Medicine East 428 (10) Paynesville 400 (11) St. John’s Prep 386 (12) Ortonville 340 (13) St. Cloud Christian 156 (14) CGB 126
    Girls individual results
    Hurdles
    100 intermediates: (1) Kari Hoeft, Paynes, 16.19 (2) Kayla Sorenson, Osakis, 16.53 (3) Summer Storm,  Holdingford, 16.65 (6) Ashley Balfany, YME, 17.40
    300 lows: (1) Kari Hoeft, Paynes, 48.63 (2) Summer Storm, Holdingford, 49.61 (3) Midori Soderberg, Morris, 51.32
    Sprints
    100: (1) Molly Reeves, Monte, 12.56 (2) Mariah Beckius, Minn, 12.68 (3) Kalley Lang, ACGC, 12.85 (10) Amber Balfany, YME, 13.32
    200: (1) Molly Reeves, Monte, 26.82 (2) Hannah Szech, Osakis, 27.26 (3) Kalley Lang, ACGC, 27.56
    400: (1) Katelyn Spanier, Paynes, 1:01.74 (2) Abigail Ecker, Long Prairie, 1:01.82 (3) Molly Reeves, Monte, 1:01.84
    Runs
    800: (1) Kayla Huhnerkoch, Redwood, 2:27.14 (2) Jamilah Carson, Monte, 2:31.00 (3) Katelyn Spanier, Paynes, 2:33.19
    1600: (1) Kayla Huhnerkoch, Redwood, 5:15.96 (2) McKenzie Holt, SCC, 5:32.35 (3) Claire Sulflow, Monte, 5:38.26 (10) Cassie Weir, YME, 6:09.09
    3200: (1) McKenzie Holt, SCC, 11:54.83 (2) Emily Wolter, Holdingford, 12:25.00 (3) Claire Sulflow, Monte, 12:29.89 (7) Cassie Weir, YME, 13:28.70
    Relays
    4 x 100: (1) Osakis, 52.59 (2) Morris/CA 54.15 (3) Minnewaska, 54.24 (7) Yellow Medicie East, 56.14
    4 x 200: (1) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 1:50.14 (2) Osakis, 1:52.27 (3) Montevideo, 1:54.78 (8) Yellow Medicine East, 2:02.66
    4 x 400: (1) Osakis, 4:14.25 (2) Redwood Valley, 4:17.00 (3) Montevideo, 4:21.22 (10) Yellow Medicine East, 4:56.77
    Page 2 of 2 - 4 x 800: (1) Osakis, 10:25.53 (2) Holdingford, 10:31.65 (3) Montevideo, 10:39.40 (5) Yellow Medicine East, 11:04.72
    Weights
    Shot put: (1) Bailey Erickson, ACGC, 37-09.00 (2) Emma Gaffney, Redwood Valley, 32-10.00 (3) Gabby Langerud, Holdingford, 32-07.25 (8) Chyanne Sand, YME, 30-05.25
    Discus: (1) Bailey Erickson, ACGC, 100-07 (2) Jessica Bliese, Osakis, 91-08 (3) AnnaLyssa Amor, ACGC, 90-10
    Pole vault: (1) Allyssa Twardowski, Long Prairie, 8-06.00 (2) Madison Whitcomb, ACGC, 8-00.00 (2) Katelyn Mrozek, Paynes, 8-00.00 (8) Morgan Field, YME, 7-00.00
    Jumps
    Long: (1) Rachel Hoernemann, Orton, 15-01.25 (2) Abigail Stroup, Osakis, 15-00.75 (3) Alexa Hoffarth, Osakis, 14-09.00
    Triple: (1) Kari Hoeft, Paynes, 33-00.00 (2) Katie Cannon, Morris, 31-11.25 (3) Alexa Hoffarth, Osakis, 31-08.75
    High: (1) Kayla Sorenson, Osakis 5-02.00 (2) Abigail Ecker, Long Prairie, 5-00.00 (3) Kendra Miller, ACGC, 4-10.00 (8) Chyanne Sand, YME, 4-06.00 (8) Sam Lecy, YME, 4-06.00

        calendar